T47 LABYRINTH - Cup Tournament

Active Players: 24 (Total Players: 32)

Tournament Owners

Juddy May - maria sereti - nathan jongsma

Tournament Information

Game: Backgammon
Game Type: Cup
Game Sub Type: Standard
Default Match Score: 7
T47“LABYRINTH” BACKGAMMON LAND TOURNAMENT.

Top Rank B
1st 11pts
2nd 8
3&4rd 5
5,6,7,8 3
REST 2

Rules

Climb down for 7 to 5 to 3 and finals to 1
Crawford Rule applies.
All BLT rules applies.

Players must be able to play at all sites where both agree.

Within 24 hours of receiving this chat box players must schedule their match.

All rounds must be finished within 72 hours to 7 points games and 48 hours to 5-1 points games.

Players 30 minutes or later who do not notify opponent prior to match will receive a one-point penalty. A new match time must be scheduled immediately. Players who are 30 minutes a second time will forfeit the match.

Have fun & gl

Main Bracket

Round 1 - Score: 7

Round 2 - Score: 7

Round 3 - Score: 5

Semi-finals - Score: 3

Final - Score: 1

2 PTS TOP RANK B 2 PTS TOP RANK B 3 PTS TOP RANK B 5 PTS TOP RANK B 11 & 8 PTS TOP RANK B
 
 
Andreu Meka
 7 
M1-1
 
 
 
Paolo Mancera
 0 
 
 
Andreu Meka
 7 
M1-2
 
 
 
Carlos Sada
 2 
 
 
Andreu Meka
 2 
M1-3
 
 
 
Pablo Espinoza
 5 
 
 
Carlos Sada
 7 
M2-1
 
 
 
Claudio Arg
 6 
 
 
maria sereti
 4 
M3-1
 
 
 
ron carkeet
 7 
 
 
ron carkeet
 1 
M2-2
 
 
 
Pablo Espinoza
 7 
 
 
Rachel Lachapelle
 4 
M4-1
 
 
 
Pablo Espinoza
 7 
 
 
Eva Zettina
 6 
M5-1
 
 
 
Pau Torricelli
 7 
 
 
Pau Torricelli
 7 
M3-2
 
 
 
David Rekhviasvili
 5 
 
 
Pau Torricelli
 3 
M2-3
 
 
 
Jose Uribe
 5 
 
 
David Rekhviasvili
 7 
M6-1
 
 
 
Francis Crick
 3 
 
 
Jose Uribe
 7 
M7-1
 
 
 
Natt Milton
 4 
 
 
Jose Uribe
 7 
M4-2
 
 
 
Joaquin Porto
 4 
 
 
Sherly Payton
 0 
M8-1
 
 
 
Joaquin Porto
 7 
 
 
Eliseo Omar Sechi
 1 
M9-1
 
 
 
Pedro Sainz
 7 
 
 
Pedro Sainz
 1 
M5-2
 
 
 
Patrick Gebeili
 7 
 
 
Patrick Gebeili
 3 
M3-3
 
 
 
Gustavo Gamarnik
 5 
 
 
Osvaldo Vazquez
 6 
M10-1
 
 
 
Patrick Gebeili
 7 
 
 
Anita Marholm
 4 
M11-1
 
 
 
Gustavo Gamarnik
 7 
 
 
Gustavo Gamarnik
 7 
M6-2
 
 
 
Analia Garcia
 3 
 
 
Turker Turker
 0 
M12-1
 
 
 
Analia Garcia
 7 
 
 
Leila Williams
 7 
M13-1
 
 
 
Ruben Siñeriz
 1 
 
 
Leila Williams
 6 
M7-2
 
 
 
Zayed Argetti
 7 
 
 
Zayed Argetti
 0 
M4-3
 
 
 
George Costea
 5 
 
 
Pino Amadeus
 0 
M14-1
 
 
 
Zayed Argetti
 7 
 
 
Juan Uyol
 4 
M15-1
 
 
 
George Costea
 7 
 
 
George Costea
 7 
M8-2
 
 
 
Jorge Datola
 0 
 
 
Jorge Datola
 7 
M16-1
 
 
 
ahmad kamranfar
 1