T76 THE GRID (Qualifier) - Swiss Monrad Tournament

Active Players: 9 (Total Players: 30)

Player Rounds Wins Rating Correction
1 2 3 4 5 6
250 ulvi cangazi 5 0.00 25/22/19/15/10/5
44 Cristian Tutulan 5 1557.71 18/17/16/13/9/5
713 ariel christen 5 1617.26 17/17/15/12/9/5
100 Ahmed Sayed 4 0.00 21/18/15/12/9/5
3 maria sereti 4 1522.14 19/18/16/13/9/5
24 Gustavo Gamarnik 4 1485.76 16/16/14/12/9/5
1975 Ed Bauder 4 0.00 16/15/13/11/8/4
14 Rune Færstad 4 1335.26 13/13/12/10/8/5
753 Cengiz Dindar 4 1477.06 12/12/12/11/8/5
299 slavko gorgiev 5 1500.00 18/17/15/12/9/5
39 Ruben Siñeriz 3 1451.66 21/21/18/14/10/5
9999 nathan jongsma 3 1454.21 20/19/17/14/10/5
7 Andreu Meka 3 1575.15 18/18/16/14/10/5
242 Max McDuh 3 1500.00 17/17/15/13/9/5
37 Lars-Henrik Braun 3 0.00 16/15/14/11/8/4
777 David Rekhviasvili 3 1601.67 12/12/11/10/8/4
28 Marcel Ciubotariu 2 1368.41 16/16/16/13/9/5
1216 de Saint Angel OLIVIER 2 0.00 14/14/13/11/8/5
22 Anita Marholm 2 1498.19 13/13/12/11/8/4
165 Wendy Jordan 2 1500.00 12/12/11/10/7/4
271 Nuno Assis 2 0.00 11/11/11/10/8/4
2402 Karsten Bredahl 1 1500.00 15/15/15/13/10/5
151 Maya Peycheva 1 1500.00 15/15/15/12/9/5
97 Patrick Gebeili 1 1470.53 13/13/13/11/8/4
152 Petyo Marinov 1 1500.00 9/9/9/9/7/4
2012 dora kollitsis 1 1381.04 6/6/6/6/4/2
Mihaela Horodinca 0 0.00 11/11/11/11/8/4
212 Casey Roberts 0 1500.00 10/10/10/10/7/4
4424 Denby Pettitt 0 1577.83 8/8/8/8/7/5
46 Edmond Mezini 0 1603.44 6/6/6/6/5/3

Tournament Owners

Jeff Proctor - Juddy May - maria sereti - nathan jongsma

Tournament Information

Game: Backgammon
Game Type: Swiss
Game Sub Type: Monrad (Random Pairing)
Elimination: Triple (3 losses)
Correction: Buchholz / Solkoff
Default Match Score: 9
THE GRID QUALIFIER BACKGAMMONLAND TOURNAMENT

THIS TOURNAMENT MUST BE PLAYED AT GRIDGAMMON.
NO EXCEPTIONS.

The Grid is a monthly "ladder" style tournament. Where players move up or down in groups based on their monthly performance.

This is a pre-tournament to establish the ranking for the monthly group tournament.
This tournament will be Swiss 9pt matches triple elimination. This tournament is open to everyone who has a gridgammon account.
After the results of this tournament we will pick the top 16, 24, 32 etc. depending on numbers of participants. All other players will be on a waiting list and will enter in the bottom group after the month is over.
Please bear with us as this is a brand new venture for us and we may need to work out some kinks.
All bgland rules apply.
Please sign up with the drawboss link provided.

And then one day............I got in.

Round: 6, Score: 9

 
250 
ulvi cangazi
 2 
M1-6
 
44 
Cristian Tutulan
 9 
 
maria sereti
 5 
M2-6
 
713 
ariel christen
 9 
 
299 
slavko gorgiev
 9 
M3-6
 
9999 
nathan jongsma
 7 
 
242 
Max McDuh
 2 
M4-6
 
14 
Rune Færstad
 9 
 
39 
Ruben Siñeriz
 8 
M5-6
 
24 
Gustavo Gamarnik
 9 
 
1975 
Ed Bauder
 9 
M6-6
 
777 
David Rekhviasvili
 0 
 
100 
Ahmed Sayed
 9 
M7-6
 
37 
Lars-Henrik Braun
 1 
 
753 
Cengiz Dindar
 9 
M8-6
 
Andreu Meka
 5 

Round: 5, Score: 9

 
250 
ulvi cangazi
 9 
M1-5
 
713 
ariel christen
 8 
 
39 
Ruben Siñeriz
 2 
M2-5
 
44 
Cristian Tutulan
 9 
 
1975 
Ed Bauder
 0 
M3-5
 
maria sereti
 9 
 
100 
Ahmed Sayed
 7 
M4-5
 
299 
slavko gorgiev
 9 
 
9999 
nathan jongsma
 7 
M5-5
 
37 
Lars-Henrik Braun
 9 
 
14 
Rune Færstad
 9 
M6-5
 
22 
Anita Marholm
 1 
 
777 
David Rekhviasvili
 9 
M7-5
 
165 
Wendy Jordan
 7 
 
1216 
de Saint Angel OLIVIER
 6 
M8-5
 
Andreu Meka
 9 
 
24 
Gustavo Gamarnik
 9 
M9-5
 
271 
Nuno Assis
 6 
 
242 
Max McDuh
 9 
M10-5
 
28 
Marcel Ciubotariu
 6 
 
753 
Cengiz Dindar
 9 
M11-5
 
 
 
BYE
 0 

Round: 4, Score: 9

 
713 
ariel christen
 9 
M1-4
 
39 
Ruben Siñeriz
 3 
 
9999 
nathan jongsma
 7 
M2-4
 
250 
ulvi cangazi
 9 
 
Andreu Meka
 0 
M3-4
 
299 
slavko gorgiev
 9 
 
maria sereti
 9 
M4-4
 
28 
Marcel Ciubotariu
 2 
 
44 
Cristian Tutulan
 9 
M5-4
 
24 
Gustavo Gamarnik
 3 
 
100 
Ahmed Sayed
 9 
M6-4
 
242 
Max McDuh
 6 
 
22 
Anita Marholm
 8 
M7-4
 
1975 
Ed Bauder
 9 
 
37 
Lars-Henrik Braun
 6 
M8-4
 
753 
Cengiz Dindar
 9 
 
165 
Wendy Jordan
 9 
M9-4
 
2402 
Karsten Bredahl
 7 
 
151 
Maya Peycheva
 0 
M10-4
 
777 
David Rekhviasvili
 9 
 
271 
Nuno Assis
 9 
M11-4
 
2012 
dora kollitsis
 3 
 
152 
Petyo Marinov
 5 
M12-4
 
1216 
de Saint Angel OLIVIER
 9 
 
97 
Patrick Gebeili
 8 
M13-4
 
14 
Rune Færstad
 9 

Round: 3, Score: 9

 
250 
ulvi cangazi
 9 
M1-3
 
242 
Max McDuh
 0 
 
37 
Lars-Henrik Braun
 4 
M2-3
 
39 
Ruben Siñeriz
 9 
 
100 
Ahmed Sayed
 4 
M3-3
 
9999 
nathan jongsma
 9 
 
Andreu Meka
 4 
M4-3
 
713 
ariel christen
 9 
 
maria sereti
 9 
M5-3
 
152 
Petyo Marinov
 4 
 
2402 
Karsten Bredahl
 6 
M6-3
 
44 
Cristian Tutulan
 9 
 
1216 
de Saint Angel OLIVIER
 7 
M7-3
 
299 
slavko gorgiev
 9 
 
151 
Maya Peycheva
 2 
M8-3
 
1975 
Ed Bauder
 9 
 
97 
Patrick Gebeili
 0 
M9-3
 
22 
Anita Marholm
 9 
 
165 
Wendy Jordan
 2 
M10-3
 
24 
Gustavo Gamarnik
 9 
 
14 
Rune Færstad
 4 
M11-3
 
28 
Marcel Ciubotariu
 9 
 
777 
David Rekhviasvili
 9 
M12-3
 
212 
Casey Roberts
 5 
 
4424 
Denby Pettitt
 6 
M13-3
 
271 
Nuno Assis
 9 
 
2012 
dora kollitsis
 9 
M14-3
 
46 
Edmond Mezini
 0 
 
753 
Cengiz Dindar
 9 
M15-3
 
 
Mihaela Horodinca
 1 

Round: 2, Score: 9

 
250 
ulvi cangazi
 9 
M1-2
 
299 
slavko gorgiev
 3 
 
37 
Lars-Henrik Braun
 9 
M2-2
 
151 
Maya Peycheva
 7 
 
713 
ariel christen
 9 
M3-2
 
28 
Marcel Ciubotariu
 8 
 
97 
Patrick Gebeili
 0 
M4-2
 
9999 
nathan jongsma
 9 
 
maria sereti
 8 
M5-2
 
39 
Ruben Siñeriz
 9 
 
22 
Anita Marholm
 0 
M6-2
 
Andreu Meka
 9 
 
100 
Ahmed Sayed
 9 
M7-2
 
1975 
Ed Bauder
 7 
 
242 
Max McDuh
 9 
M8-2
 
46 
Edmond Mezini
 8 
 
4424 
Denby Pettitt
 0 
M9-2
 
152 
Petyo Marinov
 9 
 
14 
Rune Færstad
 9 
M10-2
 
 
Mihaela Horodinca
 4 
 
777 
David Rekhviasvili
 4 
M11-2
 
2402 
Karsten Bredahl
 9 
 
2012 
dora kollitsis
 3 
M12-2
 
165 
Wendy Jordan
 9 
 
271 
Nuno Assis
 4 
M13-2
 
1216 
de Saint Angel OLIVIER
 9 
 
24 
Gustavo Gamarnik
 9 
M14-2
 
212 
Casey Roberts
 8 
 
753 
Cengiz Dindar
 1 
M15-2
 
44 
Cristian Tutulan
 9 

Round: 1, Score: 9

 
242 
Max McDuh
 9 
M1-1
 
165 
Wendy Jordan
 7 
 
299 
slavko gorgiev
 9 
M2-1
 
2402 
Karsten Bredahl
 1 
 
14 
Rune Færstad
 7 
M3-1
 
250 
ulvi cangazi
 9 
 
44 
Cristian Tutulan
 2 
M4-1
 
151 
Maya Peycheva
 9 
 
24 
Gustavo Gamarnik
 8 
M5-1
 
maria sereti
 9 
 
37 
Lars-Henrik Braun
 9 
M6-1
 
152 
Petyo Marinov
 8 
 
39 
Ruben Siñeriz
 9 
M7-1
 
 
Mihaela Horodinca
 5 
 
9999 
nathan jongsma
 9 
M8-1
 
1216 
de Saint Angel OLIVIER
 2 
 
97 
Patrick Gebeili
 9 
M9-1
 
753 
Cengiz Dindar
 2 
 
713 
ariel christen
 9 
M10-1
 
4424 
Denby Pettitt
 2 
 
2012 
dora kollitsis
 1 
M11-1
 
22 
Anita Marholm
 9 
 
212 
Casey Roberts
 1 
M12-1
 
Andreu Meka
 9 
 
46 
Edmond Mezini
 2 
M13-1
 
28 
Marcel Ciubotariu
 9 
 
100 
Ahmed Sayed
 9 
M14-1
 
777 
David Rekhviasvili
 4 
 
271 
Nuno Assis
 4 
M15-1
 
1975 
Ed Bauder
 9