BackgammonGalaxy.com

Oslo Mesterturnering nr.04 2020 - Swiss Monrad Tournament

Active Players: 2 (Total Players: 53)

Player Rounds Wins Rating Correction
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Bjørnar Kristoffersen 7 0.00 29/29/28/26/23/18/13/7
Elias Kritikos 7 0.00 26/26/26/25/22/18/13/7
Christopher Hedberg 6 0.00 30/28/26/23/20/16/12/7
Hall Skåra 6 0.00 21/21/21/20/18/15/12/7
Alf Henning Bekkevik 5 0.00 25/25/25/23/21/18/14/7
Thorleif Reisvold 5 0.00 24/24/24/23/21/17/12/6
Markus Kornfeld 5 0.00 24/24/23/21/19/16/12/7
Helge Iversen 4 0.00 22/22/22/22/19/16/12/7
Marius Bergløff 4 0.00 14/14/14/14/14/13/11/6
Karl Frogner 4 0.00 14/14/14/14/14/13/10/6
Christine Schilling 4 0.00 12/12/12/12/11/10/8/5
Ronny Espenes 3 0.00 16/16/16/16/16/15/13/7
Elias Gidas 3 0.00 16/16/16/16/16/15/11/6
Emil Green 3 0.00 15/15/15/15/15/13/11/7
Farzin Aarabi 3 0.00 15/15/15/15/14/12/10/6
Erik Dørr Skinstad 3 0.00 14/14/14/14/13/12/10/6
Merzuk Jugo 3 0.00 10/10/10/10/10/9/7/5
Gaute Andersen 2 0.00 13/13/13/13/13/13/12/7
Lene Merethe Engan 2 0.00 13/13/13/13/13/12/11/6
Marianne Husum 2 0.00 13/13/13/13/13/11/9/6
Terje Kvistbråten 2 0.00 11/11/11/11/11/10/7/4
Joakim Rusten Jensen 2 0.00 10/10/10/10/10/10/9/6
Atle von der Fehr 2 0.00 10/10/10/10/10/10/9/5
Anders Skjelde 2 0.00 9/9/9/9/9/9/8/5
Torkel Haugødegård 2 0.00 8/8/8/8/8/8/7/5
Gilad Beck 2 0.00 7/7/7/7/7/7/6/3
Niklas Olaussen 2 0.00 7/7/7/7/7/6/5/3
Rune Færstad 1 0.00 11/11/11/11/11/11/11/7
Rahim Salimi 1 0.00 11/11/11/11/11/11/10/7
Hans Marius Eikseth 1 0.00 10/10/10/10/10/10/8/4
Ralf Schmiedel 1 0.00 8/8/8/8/8/8/8/6
Jørn Inge Nesdal 1 0.00 8/8/8/8/8/8/8/5
Dagfinn Snarheim 1 0.00 7/7/7/7/7/7/7/5
Jussi Haukioja 1 0.00 7/7/7/7/7/7/7/4
Aleksandar Stojnic 1 0.00 5/5/5/5/5/5/5/3
Camilla Skipnes 1 0.00 5/5/5/5/5/5/5/3
Tor Sævig 1 0.00 5/5/5/5/5/5/5/3
Hidajet Eminovic 1 0.00 4/4/4/4/4/4/4/2
Magnus Bolås 1 0.00 4/4/4/4/4/4/4/2
Lene Thuseth 1 0.00 3/3/3/3/3/3/3/2
Lasr Jølle Berge 0 0.00 9/9/9/9/9/9/9/7
Tor Henrik Lind 0 0.00 8/8/8/8/8/8/8/5
Michail Primikiris 0 0.00 8/8/8/8/8/8/8/4
Zoran Krogstad 0 0.00 6/6/6/6/6/6/6/5
Kate Reinert 0 0.00 5/5/5/5/5/5/5/4
Kaia Osbakk 0 0.00 4/4/4/4/4/4/4/3
Monica Unosen 0 0.00 4/4/4/4/4/4/4/3
Olav Otterlei 0 0.00 4/4/4/4/4/4/4/3
Kjetil Schrumpf 0 0.00 4/4/4/4/4/4/4/2
Lars Killingberg 0 0.00 3/3/3/3/3/3/3/2
Linda Dedekam 0 0.00 3/3/3/3/3/3/3/2
Per Fuglesang 0 0.00 3/3/3/3/3/3/3/2
Yasin Aktas 0 0.00 2/2/2/2/2/2/2/1

Tournament Owners

Karl Frogner

Tournament Information

Game: Backgammon
Game Type: Swiss
Game Sub Type: Monrad (Random Pairing)
Elimination: Double (2 losses)
Correction: Buchholz / Solkoff
Default Match Score: 9

Round: 8, Score: 3

 
 
 
Bjørnar Kristoffersen
 3 
M1-8
 
 
 
Christopher Hedberg
 0 
 
 
 
Elias Kritikos
 3 
M2-8
 
 
 
BYE
 0 

Round: 7, Score: 3

 
 
 
Alf Henning Bekkevik
 0 
M1-7
 
 
 
Elias Kritikos
 3 
 
 
 
Markus Kornfeld
 0 
M2-7
 
 
 
Bjørnar Kristoffersen
 3 
 
 
 
Thorleif Reisvold
 0 
M3-7
 
 
 
Christopher Hedberg
 3 

Round: 6, Score: 5

 
 
 
Elias Kritikos
 0 
M1-6
 
 
 
Hall Skåra
 5 
 
 
 
Christopher Hedberg
 5 
M2-6
 
 
 
Karl Frogner
 0 
 
 
 
Marius Bergløff
 0 
M3-6
 
 
 
Alf Henning Bekkevik
 5 
 
 
 
Helge Iversen
 0 
M4-6
 
 
 
Thorleif Reisvold
 5 
 
 
 
Markus Kornfeld
 5 
M5-6
 
 
 
Christine Schilling
 0 
 
 
 
Bjørnar Kristoffersen
 5 
M6-6
 
 
 
BYE
 0 

Round: 5, Score: 5

 
 
 
Thorleif Reisvold
 0 
M1-5
 
 
 
Hall Skåra
 5 
 
 
 
Elias Kritikos
 5 
M2-5
 
 
 
Helge Iversen
 0 
 
 
 
Christine Schilling
 5 
M3-5
 
 
 
Erik Dørr Skinstad
 0 
 
 
 
Ronny Espenes
 0 
M4-5
 
 
 
Christopher Hedberg
 5 
 
 
 
Bjørnar Kristoffersen
 5 
M5-5
 
 
 
Emil Green
 0 
 
 
 
Markus Kornfeld
 5 
M6-5
 
 
 
Merzuk Jugo
 0 
 
 
 
Karl Frogner
 5 
M7-5
 
 
 
Farzin Aarabi
 0 
 
 
 
Elias Gidas
 0 
M8-5
 
 
 
Alf Henning Bekkevik
 5 
 
 
 
Marius Bergløff
 5 
M9-5
 
 
 
BYE
 0 

Round: 4, Score: 7

 
 
 
Elias Kritikos
 7 
M1-4
 
 
 
Bjørnar Kristoffersen
 0 
 
 
 
Hall Skåra
 7 
M2-4
 
 
 
Farzin Aarabi
 0 
 
 
 
Elias Gidas
 0 
M3-4
 
 
 
Helge Iversen
 7 
 
 
 
Thorleif Reisvold
 7 
M4-4
 
 
 
Lene Merethe Engan
 0 
 
 
 
Merzuk Jugo
 7 
M5-4
 
 
 
Anders Skjelde
 0 
 
 
 
Christine Schilling
 7 
M6-4
 
 
 
Atle von der Fehr
 0 
 
 
 
Joakim Rusten Jensen
 0 
M7-4
 
 
 
Christopher Hedberg
 7 
 
 
 
Terje Kvistbråten
 0 
M8-4
 
 
 
Marius Bergløff
 7 
 
 
 
Emil Green
 7 
M9-4
 
 
 
Niklas Olaussen
 0 
 
 
 
Torkel Haugødegård
 0 
M10-4
 
 
 
Markus Kornfeld
 7 
 
 
 
Ronny Espenes
 7 
M11-4
 
 
 
Gilad Beck
 0 
 
 
 
Marianne Husum
 0 
M12-4
 
 
 
Erik Dørr Skinstad
 7 
 
 
 
Gaute Andersen
 0 
M13-4
 
 
 
Alf Henning Bekkevik
 7 
 
 
 
Karl Frogner
 9 
M14-4
 
 
 
BYE
 0 

Round: 3, Score: 7

 
 
 
Hall Skåra
 7 
M1-3
 
 
 
Marianne Husum
 0 
 
 
 
Emil Green
 0 
M2-3
 
 
 
Helge Iversen
 7 
 
 
 
Thorleif Reisvold
 7 
M3-3
 
 
 
Markus Kornfeld
 0 
 
 
 
Terje Kvistbråten
 0 
M4-3
 
 
 
Farzin Aarabi
 5 
 
 
 
Elias Gidas
 7 
M5-3
 
 
 
Christopher Hedberg
 0 
 
 
 
Alf Henning Bekkevik
 0 
M6-3
 
 
 
Bjørnar Kristoffersen
 7 
 
 
 
Elias Kritikos
 7 
M7-3
 
 
 
Ronny Espenes
 0 
 
 
 
Tor Sævig
 0 
M8-3
 
 
 
Niklas Olaussen
 7 
 
 
 
Lene Merethe Engan
 7 
M9-3
 
 
 
Dagfinn Snarheim
 0 
 
 
 
Christine Schilling
 7 
M10-3
 
 
 
Rune Færstad
 0 
 
 
 
Lene Thuseth
 0 
M11-3
 
 
 
Torkel Haugødegård
 7 
 
 
 
Hidajet Eminovic
 0 
M12-3
 
 
 
Atle von der Fehr
 6 
 
 
 
Erik Dørr Skinstad
 7 
M13-3
 
 
 
Jørn Inge Nesdal
 0 
 
 
 
Anders Skjelde
 7 
M14-3
 
 
 
Aleksandar Stojnic
 0 
 
 
 
Ralf Schmiedel
 0 
M15-3
 
 
 
Gilad Beck
 7 
 
 
 
Jussi Haukioja
 0 
M16-3
 
 
 
Karl Frogner
 7 
 
 
 
Hans Marius Eikseth
 0 
M17-3
 
 
 
Marius Bergløff
 7 
 
 
 
Gaute Andersen
 7 
M18-3
 
 
 
Camilla Skipnes
 0 
 
 
 
Joakim Rusten Jensen
 7 
M19-3
 
 
 
Magnus Bolås
 0 
 
 
 
Merzuk Jugo
 7 
M20-3
 
 
 
Rahim Salimi
 0 

Round: 2, Score: 9

 
 
 
Markus Kornfeld
 9 
M1-2
 
 
 
Anders Skjelde
 0 
 
 
 
Rune Færstad
 0 
M2-2
 
 
 
Bjørnar Kristoffersen
 9 
 
 
 
Hans Marius Eikseth
 0 
M3-2
 
 
 
Terje Kvistbråten
 9 
 
 
 
Thorleif Reisvold
 9 
M4-2
 
 
 
Jørn Inge Nesdal
 0 
 
 
 
Camilla Skipnes
 0 
M5-2
 
 
 
Elias Gidas
 9 
 
 
 
Karl Frogner
 0 
M6-2
 
 
 
Helge Iversen
 9 
 
 
 
Lene Merethe Engan
 0 
M7-2
 
 
 
Christopher Hedberg
 9 
 
 
 
Marianne Husum
 9 
M8-2
 
 
 
Niklas Olaussen
 0 
 
 
 
Elias Kritikos
 9 
M9-2
 
 
 
Rahim Salimi
 0 
 
 
 
Farzin Aarabi
 9 
M10-2
 
 
 
Gilad Beck
 0 
 
 
 
Erik Dørr Skinstad
 0 
M11-2
 
 
 
Hall Skåra
 9 
 
 
 
Aleksandar Stojnic
 0 
M12-2
 
 
 
Ronny Espenes
 9 
 
 
 
Emil Green
 9 
M13-2
 
 
 
Joakim Rusten Jensen
 0 
 
 
 
Alf Henning Bekkevik
 9 
M14-2
 
 
 
Zoran Krogstad
 0 
 
 
 
Magnus Bolås
 9 
M15-2
 
 
 
Yasin Aktas
 0 
 
 
 
Linda Dedekam
 0 
M16-2
 
 
 
Atle von der Fehr
 9 
 
 
 
Kate Reinert
 0 
M17-2
 
 
 
Christine Schilling
 9 
 
 
 
Per Fuglesang
 0 
M18-2
 
 
 
Lene Thuseth
 9 
 
 
 
Lars Killingberg
 0 
M19-2
 
 
 
Ralf Schmiedel
 9 
 
 
 
Lasr Jølle Berge
 0 
M20-2
 
 
 
Torkel Haugødegård
 9 
 
 
 
Olav Otterlei
 0 
M21-2
 
 
 
Jussi Haukioja
 9 
 
 
 
Michail Primikiris
 0 
M22-2
 
 
 
Marius Bergløff
 9 
 
 
 
Kjetil Schrumpf
 0 
M23-2
 
 
 
Gaute Andersen
 9 
 
 
 
Tor Sævig
 9 
M24-2
 
 
 
Monica Unosen
 0 
 
 
 
Merzuk Jugo
 9 
M25-2
 
 
 
Tor Henrik Lind
 0 
 
 
 
Dagfinn Snarheim
 9 
M26-2
 
 
 
Kaia Osbakk
 0 
 
 
 
Hidajet Eminovic
 9 
M27-2
 
 
 
BYE
 0 

Round: 1, Score: 9

 
 
 
Gaute Andersen
 0 
M1-1
 
 
 
Bjørnar Kristoffersen
 9 
 
 
 
Tor Henrik Lind
 0 
M2-1
 
 
 
Thorleif Reisvold
 9 
 
 
 
Michail Primikiris
 0 
M3-1
 
 
 
Karl Frogner
 9 
 
 
 
Camilla Skipnes
 9 
M4-1
 
 
 
Kate Reinert
 0 
 
 
 
Lars Killingberg
 0 
M5-1
 
 
 
Joakim Rusten Jensen
 9 
 
 
 
Merzuk Jugo
 0 
M6-1
 
 
 
Terje Kvistbråten
 9 
 
 
 
Hans Marius Eikseth
 9 
M7-1
 
 
 
Christine Schilling
 0 
 
 
 
Aleksandar Stojnic
 9 
M8-1
 
 
 
Zoran Krogstad
 0 
 
 
 
Rune Færstad
 9 
M9-1
 
 
 
Yasin Aktas
 0 
 
 
 
Tor Sævig
 0 
M10-1
 
 
 
Farzin Aarabi
 9 
 
 
 
Hall Skåra
 9 
M11-1
 
 
 
Ralf Schmiedel
 0 
 
 
 
Kaia Osbakk
 0 
M12-1
 
 
 
Ronny Espenes
 9 
 
 
 
Linda Dedekam
 0 
M13-1
 
 
 
Jørn Inge Nesdal
 9 
 
 
 
Magnus Bolås
 0 
M14-1
 
 
 
Niklas Olaussen
 9 
 
 
 
Monica Unosen
 0 
M15-1
 
 
 
Elias Gidas
 9 
 
 
 
Torkel Haugødegård
 0 
M16-1
 
 
 
Marianne Husum
 9 
 
 
 
Markus Kornfeld
 9 
M17-1
 
 
 
Dagfinn Snarheim
 0 
 
 
 
Kjetil Schrumpf
 0 
M18-1
 
 
 
Anders Skjelde
 9 
 
 
 
Atle von der Fehr
 0 
M19-1
 
 
 
Alf Henning Bekkevik
 9 
 
 
 
Elias Kritikos
 9 
M20-1
 
 
 
Lasr Jølle Berge
 0 
 
 
 
Marius Bergløff
 0 
M21-1
 
 
 
Christopher Hedberg
 9 
 
 
 
Lene Thuseth
 0 
M22-1
 
 
 
Rahim Salimi
 9 
 
 
 
Jussi Haukioja
 0 
M23-1
 
 
 
Erik Dørr Skinstad
 9 
 
 
 
Olav Otterlei
 0 
M24-1
 
 
 
Emil Green
 9 
 
 
 
Hidajet Eminovic
 0 
M25-1
 
 
 
Lene Merethe Engan
 9 
 
 
 
Gilad Beck
 9 
M26-1
 
 
 
Per Fuglesang
 0 
 
 
 
Helge Iversen
 9 
M27-1
 
 
 
BYE
 0