CONSULTATION DOUBLES - Cup Tournament

Active Players: 1 (Total Players: 46)

Tournament Owners

Birgitte Nissen - Casper Brandenborg - Julie Thabault - Louisa Friberg - Martin Jensen - Morten Johansen - Thomas Fuglheim

Tournament Information

Game: Backgammon
Game Type: Cup
Game Sub Type: Standard
Default Match Score: 7
THURSDAY 18 APRIL 2019, at 17:00
Entry fee: EUR 200 / DKK 1500
Format: CONSULTATION – Single elimination
Match lengths: 7 points
Clock: Mandatory
Time settings: 21 mins + 15 secs delay

Main Bracket

Round of 64 - Score: 7

Round of 32 - Score: 7

Round of 16 - Score: 7

Quarter-finals - Score: 7

Semi-finals - Score: 7

Final - Score: 7

 
 
 
Casper Nancke/Jesper Jensen
 7 
M1-1
TABLE 32 
 
 
 
Alain Babillon/Olivier Décultot
 0 
 
 
 
Casper Nancke/Jesper Jensen
 0 
M1-2
 
 
 
 
Foldager/Krakus
 7 
 
 
 
Foldager/Krakus
 0 
M1-3
 
 
 
 
Ulrik Lundberg/Kedde
 7 
 
 
 
Andreas Becher/Nikolai Skov
 0 
M2-1
TABLE 33 
 
 
 
Foldager/Krakus
 7 
 
 
 
Bjørnar Kristoffersen/Rune Færevåg
 7 
M3-1
TABLE 34 
 
 
 
Sondre Rike/Håvard Hafskjold
 0 
 
 
 
Bjørnar Kristoffersen/Rune Færevåg
 0 
M2-2
 
 
 
 
Ulrik Lundberg/Kedde
 7 
 
 
 
Joachim Lindgren/Frederik Carlsson
 0 
M4-1
TABLE 35 
 
 
 
Ulrik Lundberg/Kedde
 7 
 
 
 
Roberto Catalano/Andreas Thiago
 0 
M5-1
TABLE 36 
 
 
 
Katalin Veszeli/Pavel Zaoral
 7 
 
 
 
Katalin Veszeli/Pavel Zaoral
 0 
M3-2
 
 
 
 
Inga Vigh-Pedersen/Sanne Birch
 7 
 
 
 
Inga Vigh-Pedersen/Sanne Birch
 7 
M2-3
 
 
 
 
Ary Nogueria/Andrea Quadros
 0 
 
 
 
Enrik Sorel/Jonas Moehrdel
 0 
M6-1
TABLE 37 
 
 
 
Inga Vigh-Pedersen/Sanne Birch
 7 
 
 
 
Ary Nogueria/Andrea Quadros
 7 
M7-1
TABLE 38 
 
 
 
Michael Lewicki/Christian Sørensen
 0 
 
 
 
Ary Nogueria/Andrea Quadros
 7 
M4-2
 
 
 
 
Patrick Toxværd/Jan Petersen
 0 
 
 
 
Patrick Toxværd/Jan Petersen
 7 
M8-1
TABLE 39 
 
 
 
Dr. Peter Schroeder/Wolfgang Schroeder
 0 
 
 
 
Michel Lamote/Michael Larsen
 7 
M9-1
TABLE 40 
 
 
 
Karina Langhoff de Thurah/Jørgen Mohr
 0 
 
 
 
Michel Lamote/Michael Larsen
 7 
M5-2
 
 
 
 
Dagfinn Snarrheim/Elias Kritikos
 0 
 
 
 
Michel Lamote/Michael Larsen
 0 
M3-3
 
 
 
 
Kimon Papachristopoulos/Ralf Jonas
 7 
 
 
 
Dagfinn Snarrheim/Elias Kritikos
 7 
M10-1
TABLE 41 
 
 
 
Mats Westin/Sven-Olav Norén
 0 
 
 
 
Pia Jeppesen/Pernille Rosendahl
 0 
M11-1
TABLE 42 
 
 
 
Claus Elken/Peter-Michael Bosse
 7 
 
 
 
Claus Elken/Peter-Michael Bosse
 0 
M6-2
 
 
 
 
Kimon Papachristopoulos/Ralf Jonas
 7 
 
 
 
Eric McAlpine/Jon Barnes
 0 
M12-1
TABLE 43 
 
 
 
Kimon Papachristopoulos/Ralf Jonas
 7 
 
 
 
John Blem/Julianna Juhl-Johansen
 7 
M13-1
TABLE 44 
 
 
 
Henrik Bang/Mads Andersen
 0 
 
 
 
John Blem/Julianna Juhl-Johansen
 0 
M7-2
 
 
 
 
Sander Lylloff/Henrik Hecklen
 7 
 
 
 
Sander Lylloff/Henrik Hecklen
 7 
M4-3
 
 
 
 
Vardanyon/Askurava
 0 
 
 
 
Sander Lylloff/Henrik Hecklen
 7 
M14-1
TABLE 45 
 
 
 
Linda Sjörin/Mathias Niemand
 0 
 
 
 
Vardanyon/Askurava
 7 
M15-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Vardanyon/Askurava
 7 
M8-2
TABLE 46 
 
 
 
Hide Ueda/Jørgen Larsen
 0 
 
 
 
Hide Ueda/Jørgen Larsen
 7 
M16-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Abdi/Pede
 7 
M17-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Abdi/Pede
 7 
M9-2
TABLE 47 
 
 
 
Jesper Meisner/Mark Larsen
 0 
 
 
 
Abdi/Pede
 0 
M5-3
 
 
 
 
Royset/Pedersen
 7 
 
 
 
Jesper Meisner/Mark Larsen
 7 
M18-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Laila Leonhardt/Mislav Kovacic
 7 
M19-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Laila Leonhardt/Mislav Kovacic
 0 
M10-2
TABLE 48 
 
 
 
Royset/Pedersen
 7 
 
 
 
Royset/Pedersen
 7 
M20-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Raj Jansari/Christophe Wagener
 7 
M21-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Raj Jansari/Christophe Wagener
 7 
M11-2
TABLE 49 
 
 
 
Jean Marc Pages/Ibrahima Guillard
 0 
 
 
 
Raj Jansari/Christophe Wagener
 7 
M6-3
 
 
 
 
Boncenne/Martin Kahn
 0 
 
 
 
Jean Marc Pages/Ibrahima Guillard
 7 
M22-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Boncenne/Martin Kahn
 7 
M23-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Boncenne/Martin Kahn
 7 
M12-2
TABLE 50 
 
 
 
Steen Grønbech/Katrine Pawlik
 0 
 
 
 
Steen Grønbech/Katrine Pawlik
 7 
M24-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Kenneth Olesen/Keld Dyrmose
 7 
M25-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Kenneth Olesen/Keld Dyrmose
 7 
M13-2
TABLE 51 
 
 
 
Thomas W. Hansen/Kasper Nielsen
 0 
 
 
 
Kenneth Olesen/Keld Dyrmose
 7 
M7-3
 
 
 
 
Emil Green/Karl Frogner
 0 
 
 
 
Thomas W. Hansen/Kasper Nielsen
 7 
M26-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Emil Green/Karl Frogner
 7 
M27-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Emil Green/Karl Frogner
 7 
M14-2
TABLE 52 
 
 
 
Michihito Kageyama/Georgios Lazaris
 0 
 
 
 
Michihito Kageyama/Georgios Lazaris
 7 
M28-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Switon/Myhr
 7 
M29-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Switon/Myhr
 0 
M15-2
TABLE 53 
 
 
 
Eric Benichou/Stephane Cheneviere
 7 
 
 
 
Eric Benichou/Stephane Cheneviere
 0 
M8-3
 
 
 
 
Tobias Hellwag/Yonas Lamnabhi
 7 
 
 
 
Eric Benichou/Stephane Cheneviere
 7 
M30-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Tobias Hellwag/Yonas Lamnabhi
 7 
M31-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Tobias Hellwag/Yonas Lamnabhi
 7 
M16-2
TABLE 54 
 
 
 
Milo Bech/Moonie Patron
 0 
 
 
 
Milo Bech/Moonie Patron
 7 
M32-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0