MIX DOUBLES - Cup Tournament

Active Players: 1 (Total Players: 36)

Tournament Owners

Birgitte Nissen - Casper Brandenborg - Julie Thabault - Louisa Friberg - Martin Jensen - Morten Johansen - Thomas Fuglheim

Tournament Information

Game: Backgammon
Game Type: Cup
Game Sub Type: Standard
Default Match Score: 7
FRIDAY 19 APRIL 2019, at 21:30
Entry fee: EUR 100 / DKK 750
Format: CONSULTATION – Single elimination
Match lengths: 7 points
Clock: Mandatory
Time settings: 21 mins + 15 secs delay

Main Bracket

Round of 64 - Score: 7

Round of 32 - Score: 7

Round of 16 - Score: 7

Quarter-finals - Score: 7

Semi-finals - Score: 7

Final - Score: 7

 
 
 
Grete Arntzen/Hans Liby
 0 
M1-1
TABLE 31 
 
 
 
Anita Marholm/Hermod Kvalvik (THE WALL)
 7 
 
 
 
Anita Marholm/Hermod Kvalvik (THE WALL)
 0 
M1-2
 
 
 
 
Kimon Papachristopoulos/Regine Papachristopoulos (
 7 
 
 
 
Kimon Papachristopoulos/Regine Papachristopoulos (
 0 
M1-3
 
 
 
 
Katrine Pawlik/Tommy Kean (ØL)
 7 
 
 
 
Eric Benichou/Emilie Benichou
 0 
M2-1
TABLE 32 
 
 
 
Kimon Papachristopoulos/Regine Papachristopoulos (
 7 
 
 
 
Peter Friberg/Birgitte Nissen (NISSEN/FRIBERG)
 0 
M3-1
TABLE 33 
 
 
 
Tia Nielsen/Martin Foldager
 7 
 
 
 
Tia Nielsen/Martin Foldager
 0 
M2-2
 
 
 
 
Katrine Pawlik/Tommy Kean (ØL)
 7 
 
 
 
Julie Thabault/Stéphane Cheneviere
 0 
M4-1
TABLE 34 
 
 
 
Katrine Pawlik/Tommy Kean (ØL)
 7 
 
 
 
Heidi Havmøller/Max Pohle (HM)
 7 
M5-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Heidi Havmøller/Max Pohle (HM)
 0 
M3-2
TABLE 35 
 
 
 
Karsten Nielsen/Pernille
 7 
 
 
 
Karsten Nielsen/Pernille
 7 
M2-3
 
 
 
 
Gulli Marholm/Chris Hedberg (HEDER & GULL)
 0 
 
 
 
Karsten Nielsen/Pernille
 7 
M6-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Anna Bondo/Ola Hamring (HAMBO)
 7 
M7-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Anna Bondo/Ola Hamring (HAMBO)
 0 
M4-2
TABLE 36 
 
 
 
Gulli Marholm/Chris Hedberg (HEDER & GULL)
 7 
 
 
 
Gulli Marholm/Chris Hedberg (HEDER & GULL)
 7 
M8-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
John Blem/Julianna (JJ)
 7 
M9-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
John Blem/Julianna (JJ)
 0 
M5-2
TABLE 37 
 
 
 
Katalin Veszeli/Elias Kritikos
 7 
 
 
 
Katalin Veszeli/Elias Kritikos
 0 
M3-3
 
 
 
 
Inga V. Pedersen/Claus Elken (DANES)
 7 
 
 
 
Katalin Veszeli/Elias Kritikos
 7 
M10-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Birgit Jørgensen/Michy (ICE BREAKER)
 7 
M11-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Birgit Jørgensen/Michy (ICE BREAKER)
 0 
M6-2
TABLE 38 
 
 
 
Inga V. Pedersen/Claus Elken (DANES)
 7 
 
 
 
Inga V. Pedersen/Claus Elken (DANES)
 7 
M12-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Linda Sjörin/Emil Wadjgreen
 7 
M13-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Linda Sjörin/Emil Wadjgreen
 0 
M7-2
TABLE 39 
 
 
 
Lise Nielsen/Jens Christian Pedersen (TYBORG)
 7 
 
 
 
Lise Nielsen/Jens Christian Pedersen (TYBORG)
 0 
M4-3
 
 
 
 
Sanne Birch/Kenneth Olesen
 7 
 
 
 
Lise Nielsen/Jens Christian Pedersen (TYBORG)
 7 
M14-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Klaus Switon/Pia Jeppesen (FUNKEPOWER)
 7 
M15-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Klaus Switon/Pia Jeppesen (FUNKEPOWER)
 0 
M8-2
TABLE 40 
 
 
 
Sanne Birch/Kenneth Olesen
 7 
 
 
 
Sanne Birch/Kenneth Olesen
 7 
M16-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Michael Larsen/Heidi Munk Andersen
 7 
M17-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Michael Larsen/Heidi Munk Andersen
 7 
M9-2
TABLE 41 
 
 
 
Yan Kit Chan/Su Shin Lim
 0 
 
 
 
Michael Larsen/Heidi Munk Andersen
 0 
M5-3
 
 
 
 
Espen Frafjord/Åshild Færevåg (TEAM TASTA)
 7 
 
 
 
Yan Kit Chan/Su Shin Lim
 7 
M18-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Michel Lamote/Sonja Custers
 7 
M19-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Michel Lamote/Sonja Custers
 0 
M10-2
TABLE 42 
 
 
 
Espen Frafjord/Åshild Færevåg (TEAM TASTA)
 7 
 
 
 
Espen Frafjord/Åshild Færevåg (TEAM TASTA)
 7 
M20-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Geir Pedersen/Martha Pettersen (FBI)
 7 
M21-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Geir Pedersen/Martha Pettersen (FBI)
 0 
M11-2
TABLE 43 
 
 
 
Andreas Becher/Signe Pedersen (ABS)
 7 
 
 
 
Andreas Becher/Signe Pedersen (ABS)
 7 
M6-3
 
 
 
 
Matilde/Mark Larsen
 0 
 
 
 
Andreas Becher/Signe Pedersen (ABS)
 7 
M22-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Sabine Hildebrandt/Yuri Alper
 7 
M23-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Sabine Hildebrandt/Yuri Alper
 0 
M12-2
TABLE 44 
 
 
 
Matilde/Mark Larsen
 7 
 
 
 
Matilde/Mark Larsen
 7 
M24-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Laila Leonhardt/Mislav Kovavic
 7 
M25-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Laila Leonhardt/Mislav Kovavic
 7 
M13-2
TABLE 45 
 
 
 
Fredrik Carlsson/Lene Espersen (INCOMING LEGENDS)
 0 
 
 
 
Laila Leonhardt/Mislav Kovavic
 0 
M7-3
 
 
 
 
Karina Langhoff de Thurah/Rune Færevåg
 7 
 
 
 
Fredrik Carlsson/Lene Espersen (INCOMING LEGENDS)
 7 
M26-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Karina Langhoff de Thurah/Rune Færevåg
 7 
M27-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Karina Langhoff de Thurah/Rune Færevåg
 7 
M14-2
TABLE 46 
 
 
 
Dagfinn Snarheim/Marianne Husum (HJEM)
 0 
 
 
 
Dagfinn Snarheim/Marianne Husum (HJEM)
 7 
M28-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Vinni Gertsen/Marcel (THE FLYING DUTCHMEN)
 7 
M29-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Vinni Gertsen/Marcel (THE FLYING DUTCHMEN)
 7 
M15-2
TABLE 47 
 
 
 
Marinos Hindkjær/Kirstine Jensen
 0 
 
 
 
Vinni Gertsen/Marcel (THE FLYING DUTCHMEN)
 7 
M8-3
 
 
 
 
Jan Bendesen/Maj Falsig (MAJAN)
 0 
 
 
 
Marinos Hindkjær/Kirstine Jensen
 7 
M30-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Kaj Nielsen/Marianne Petersen (STØVSUGERBANDEN)
 7 
M31-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Kaj Nielsen/Marianne Petersen (STØVSUGERBANDEN)
 0 
M16-2
TABLE 48 
 
 
 
Jan Bendesen/Maj Falsig (MAJAN)
 7 
 
 
 
Jan Bendesen/Maj Falsig (MAJAN)
 7 
M32-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0