Backgammon World Championship 2022 Event

Oslo Bymesterskap 2021 - Cup Tournament

Active Players: 8 (Total Players: 36)

Tournament Owners

Dagfinn Snarheim - Karl Frogner - Marianne Husum

Tournament Information

Game: Backgammon
Game Type: Cup
Game Sub Type: Munkebjerg Backgammon Tournament (17-128 players)
Referenced Tournament: Oslo Bymesterskap 2021 (Finals)
Default Match Score: 9
Kampresultater rapporteres på Messenger til Marianne (evt. på SMS til Dagfinn på 996 29 396).

Main Bracket

Round of 64 - Score: 9

Round of 32 - Score: 9

Round of 16 - Score: 9

Quarter-finals - Score: 9

 
 
 
Zoran Krogstad (Zoran)
 0 
M1-1
 
 
 
Ilias Gidas (Ilias)
 9 
 
 
 
Ilias Gidas (Ilias)
 0 
M1-2
 
 
 
Bjørnar Pettersen (BgRunner)
 9 
 
 
 
Bjørnar Pettersen (BgRunner)
 0 
M1-3
 
 
 
Dagfinn Snarheim (Snarheim)
 9 
 
 
 
Asbjørn Arntzen (asa)
 0 
M2-1
 
 
 
Bjørnar Pettersen (BgRunner)
 9 
 
 
 
Per Fuglesang (Lepus)
 0 
M3-1
 
 
 
Dagfinn Snarheim (Snarheim)
 9 
 
 
 
Dagfinn Snarheim (Snarheim)
 9 
M2-2
 
 
 
Anita Marholm (Nita22)
 0 
 
 
 
Tom Johannessen (TomAgnar)
 0 
M4-1
 
 
 
Anita Marholm (Nita22)
 9 
 
 
 
Jannis Mougios (elgreko )
 9 
M5-1
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Jannis Mougios (elgreko )
 0 
M3-2
 
 
 
Aleksandar Stojnic (ocka)
 9 
 
 
 
Aleksandar Stojnic (ocka)
 0 
M2-3
 
 
 
Sven Wisløff-Nilssen (BoardLord)
 9 
 
 
 
Aleksandar Stojnic (ocka)
 9 
M6-1
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Grethe Welle (grkv)
 9 
M7-1
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Grethe Welle (grkv)
 0 
M4-2
 
 
 
Sven Wisløff-Nilssen (BoardLord)
 9 
 
 
 
Sven Wisløff-Nilssen (BoardLord)
 9 
M8-1
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Marianne Husum (MarianneH)
 9 
M9-1
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Marianne Husum (MarianneH)
 0 
M5-2
 
 
 
Karl Frogner (karlfro)
 9 
 
 
 
Karl Frogner (karlfro)
 9 
M3-3
 
 
 
Hans Liby (Hans)
 0 
 
 
 
Karl Frogner (karlfro)
 9 
M10-1
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Stein Welle (Swelle)
 9 
M11-1
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Stein Welle (Swelle)
 0 
M6-2
 
 
 
Hans Liby (Hans)
 9 
 
 
 
Hans Liby (Hans)
 9 
M12-1
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Martha Gjelseth (Marthagj)
 9 
M13-1
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Martha Gjelseth (Marthagj)
 9 
M7-2
 
 
 
Bjørnar Kristoffersen (bjornarK)
 0 
 
 
 
Martha Gjelseth (Marthagj)
 9 
M4-3
 
 
 
Merzuk Jugo (Heretik )
 0 
 
 
 
Bjørnar Kristoffersen (bjornarK)
 9 
M14-1
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Merzuk Jugo (Heretik )
 9 
M15-1
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Merzuk Jugo (Heretik )
 9 
M8-2
 
 
 
Gaute Andersen (GA)
 0 
 
 
 
Gaute Andersen (GA)
 9 
M16-1
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Magnus Bolås (bolsm)
 9 
M17-1
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Magnus Bolås (bolsm)
 0 
M9-2
 
 
 
Jussi Haukioja (jjhh)
 9 
 
 
 
Jussi Haukioja (jjhh)
 0 
M5-3
 
 
 
Hans Marius Eikseth (hanse)
 9 
 
 
 
Jussi Haukioja (jjhh)
 9 
M18-1
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Amel Boskailo (Boska)
 9 
M19-1
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Amel Boskailo (Boska)
 0 
M10-2
 
 
 
Hans Marius Eikseth (hanse)
 9 
 
 
 
Hans Marius Eikseth (hanse)
 9 
M20-1
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Ilijas Slezovic (Ilijas)
 9 
M21-1
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Ilijas Slezovic (Ilijas)
 9 
M11-2
 
 
 
Thorleif Reisvold (Thorleif)
 0 
 
 
 
Ilijas Slezovic (Ilijas)
 9 
M6-3
 
 
 
Rune Færstad (Culpina)
 0 
 
 
 
Thorleif Reisvold (Thorleif)
 9 
M22-1
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Rune Færstad (Culpina)
 9 
M23-1
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Rune Færstad (Culpina)
 9 
M12-2
 
 
 
Atle von der Fehr (Atlas)
 0 
 
 
 
Atle von der Fehr (Atlas)
 9 
M24-1
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Kjetil Schrumpf (KjetIll)
 9 
M25-1
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Kjetil Schrumpf (KjetIll)
 0 
M13-2
 
 
 
Odd Cappelen (Cappelen)
 9 
 
 
 
Odd Cappelen (Cappelen)
 9 
M7-3
 
 
 
Linda Dedekam (Linda)
 0 
 
 
 
Odd Cappelen (Cappelen)
 9 
M26-1
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Kaia Osbakk (Kaia)
 9 
M27-1
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Kaia Osbakk (Kaia)
 0 
M14-2
 
 
 
Linda Dedekam (Linda)
 9 
 
 
 
Linda Dedekam (Linda)
 9 
M28-1
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Hall Skåra (Hall)
 9 
M29-1
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Hall Skåra (Hall)
 9 
M15-2
 
 
 
Geir Pedersen (Area51)
 0 
 
 
 
Hall Skåra (Hall)
 9 
M8-3
 
 
 
Hidajet Eminovic (Hidajet)
 0 
 
 
 
Geir Pedersen (Area51)
 9 
M30-1
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Ahmet Ersin Bircan (Ersin)
 9 
M31-1
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Ahmet Ersin Bircan (Ersin)
 0 
M16-2
 
 
 
Hidajet Eminovic (Hidajet)
 9 
 
 
 
Hidajet Eminovic (Hidajet)
 9 
M32-1
 
 
 
BYE
 0 

2nd Chance Bracket

Round of 128 - Score: 5

Round of 64 - Score: 5

Round of 32 - Score: 5

Round of 16 - Score: 5

Quarter-finals - Score: 5

13:30 16:30
 
 
 
Atle von der Fehr (Atlas)
 5 
C1-1
 
 
 
Kjetil Schrumpf (KjetIll)
 0 
 
 
 
Atle von der Fehr (Atlas)
 0 
C1-2
15:00 
 
 
Kaia Osbakk (Kaia)
 5 
 
 
 
Kaia Osbakk (Kaia)
 0 
C1-3
16:30 
 
 
Magnus Bolås (bolsm)
 5 
 
 
 
Thorleif Reisvold (Thorleif)
 0 
C2-1
 
 
 
Kaia Osbakk (Kaia)
 5 
 
 
 
Amel Boskailo (Boska)
 0 
C3-1
 
 
 
Geir Pedersen (Area51)
 5 
 
 
 
Geir Pedersen (Area51)
 0 
C2-2
15:00 
 
 
Magnus Bolås (bolsm)
 5 
 
 
 
Magnus Bolås (bolsm)
 5 
C4-1
 
 
 
Ahmet Ersin Bircan (Ersin)
 0 
 
 
 
Gaute Andersen (GA)
 5 
C5-1
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Gaute Andersen (GA)
 5 
C3-2
13:30 
 
 
Bjørnar Kristoffersen (bjornarK)
 0 
 
 
 
Gaute Andersen (GA)
 5 
C2-3
15:00 
 
 
Marianne Husum (MarianneH)
 0 
 
 
 
Bjørnar Kristoffersen (bjornarK)
 5 
C6-1
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Stein Welle (Swelle)
 5 
C7-1
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Stein Welle (Swelle)
 0 
C4-2
13:30 
 
 
Marianne Husum (MarianneH)
 5 
 
 
 
Marianne Husum (MarianneH)
 5 
C8-1
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Grethe Welle (grkv)
 5 
C9-1
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Grethe Welle (grkv)
 0 
C5-2
13:30 
 
 
Jannis Mougios (elgreko )
 5 
 
 
 
Jannis Mougios (elgreko )
 0 
C3-3
15:00 
 
 
Per Fuglesang (Lepus)
 5 
 
 
 
Jannis Mougios (elgreko )
 5 
C10-1
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Tom Johannessen (TomAgnar)
 5 
C11-1
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Tom Johannessen (TomAgnar)
 0 
C6-2
13:30 
 
 
Per Fuglesang (Lepus)
 5 
 
 
 
Per Fuglesang (Lepus)
 5 
C12-1
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Asbjørn Arntzen (asa)
 5 
C13-1
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Asbjørn Arntzen (asa)
 5 
C7-2
13:30 
 
 
Zoran Krogstad (Zoran)
 0 
 
 
 
Asbjørn Arntzen (asa)
 5 
C4-3
15:00 
 
 
Ilias Gidas (Ilias)
 0 
 
 
 
Zoran Krogstad (Zoran)
 5 
C14-1
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Anita Marholm (Nita22)
 5 
C15-1
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Anita Marholm (Nita22)
 0 
C8-2
13:30 
 
 
Ilias Gidas (Ilias)
 5 
 
 
 
Ilias Gidas (Ilias)
 5 
C16-1
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Bjørnar Pettersen (BgRunner)
 0 
C5-3
 
 
 
Aleksandar Stojnic (ocka)
 5 
 
 
 
Hans Liby (Hans)
 0 
C6-3
 
 
 
Merzuk Jugo (Heretik )
 5 
 
 
 
Jussi Haukioja (jjhh)
 5 
C7-3
 
 
 
Rune Færstad (Culpina)
 0 
 
 
 
Linda Dedekam (Linda)
 5 
C8-3
 
 
 
Hidajet Eminovic (Hidajet)
 0