SPEED UP - Cup Tournament

Active Players: 1 (Total Players: 45)

Tournament Owners

Birgitte Nissen - Casper Brandenborg - Julie Thabault - Louisa Friberg - Martin Jensen - Morten Johansen - Thomas Fuglheim

Tournament Information

Game: Backgammon
Game Type: Cup
Game Sub Type: Standard
Default Match Score: 5
THURSDAY 18 APRIL 2019 at 13:00
Entry fee: EUR 50 / DKK 375
Format: SPEED – Single elimination
Match lengths: 5 points
Clock: Mandatory
Time settings: 2 mins + 10 secs delay

Main Bracket

Round of 64 - Score: 5

Round of 32 - Score: 5

Round of 16 - Score: 5

Quarter-finals - Score: 5

Semi-finals - Score: 5

Final - Score: 5

 
1078 
Michael Larsen
 0 
M1-1
Table 1 
 
 
 
Joachim Lindgreen
 5 
 
 
 
Joachim Lindgreen
 5 
M1-2
 
 
 
 
Michael Laurdel
 0 
 
 
 
Joachim Lindgreen
 0 
M1-3
 
 
 
 
Pavel Zadral
 5 
 
 
 
Michael Laurdel
 5 
M2-1
Michael Lewicki 
 
 
Jean-Marc Pages
 0 
 
15239 
jonas moehrdel
 0 
M3-1
Table 3 
 
 
 
Pavel Zadral
 5 
 
 
 
Pavel Zadral
 5 
M2-2
 
 
5011 
Jørgen Mohr Poulsen
 0 
 
8213 
Oskar Jensen
 0 
M4-1
Table 4 
 
5011 
Jørgen Mohr Poulsen
 5 
 
 
 
Georgios Lazaris
 5 
M5-1
Table 5 
 
 
 
Michael Vardanyan
 0 
 
 
 
Georgios Lazaris
 0 
M3-2
 
 
 
 
Alexey Askurava
 5 
 
 
 
Alexey Askurava
 0 
M2-3
 
 
439 
Hans Liby
 5 
 
 
 
Alexey Askurava
 5 
M6-1
 
 
 
Christian Andersson
 0 
 
439 
Hans Liby
 5 
M7-1
 
 
 
Sven-Olav Norén
 0 
 
439 
Hans Liby
 5 
M4-2
 
 
 
 
Oliver Plaehn
 0 
 
2901 
Bjørn Kroghsbo
 0 
M8-1
 
 
 
 
Oliver Plaehn
 5 
 
 
Jakob Andersen
 0 
M9-1
 
 
 
Chris Hedberg
 5 
 
 
Chris Hedberg
 0 
M5-2
 
 
 
Mathias Niemand
 5 
 
 
Mathias Niemand
 0 
M3-3
 
 
15 
Klaus Switon
 5 
 
 
 
1402 Jens Raith
 0 
M10-1
 
 
 
Mathias Niemand
 5 
 
 
 
Peter Bauer
 0 
M11-1
 
 
 
Jannick Nielsen
 5 
 
 
Jannick Nielsen
 0 
M6-2
 
 
15 
Klaus Switon
 5 
 
15 
Klaus Switon
 5 
M12-1
 
 
 
Emil Green
 0 
 
22776 
Pia Jeppesen
 5 
M13-1
 
 
2791 
Thomas Wærling Hansen
 0 
 
22776 
Pia Jeppesen
 5 
M7-2
 
 
 
Tapio Palmroth
 0 
 
22776 
Pia Jeppesen
 5 
M4-3
 
 
6887 
Ole Michael Nielsen
 0 
 
 
Tapio Palmroth
 5 
M14-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
6887 
Ole Michael Nielsen
 5 
M15-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
6887 
Ole Michael Nielsen
 5 
M8-2
2230 Ole not Ole Michael 
 
2007 
Enrik Sorel
 0 
 
2007 
Enrik Sorel
 5 
M16-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
6973 
Michael Krakus
 5 
M17-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
6973 
Michael Krakus
 0 
M9-2
 
 
475 
Eric McAlpine
 5 
 
475 
Eric McAlpine
 5 
M5-3
 
 
 
Frederic Andrieu
 0 
 
475 
Eric McAlpine
 5 
M18-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Håkon Møstad
 5 
M19-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Håkon Møstad
 0 
M10-2
 
 
 
Frederic Andrieu
 5 
 
 
Frederic Andrieu
 5 
M20-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Elias Kritikos
 5 
M21-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Elias Kritikos
 0 
M11-2
 
 
4322 
Axel Stemark
 5 
 
4322 
Axel Stemark
 5 
M6-3
 
 
 
 
Ary Nogueira
 0 
 
4322 
Axel Stemark
 5 
M22-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Ary Nogueira
 5 
M23-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Ary Nogueira
 5 
M12-2
 
 
 
 
Andrea Quadros
 0 
 
 
 
Andrea Quadros
 5 
M24-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Laila Leonhardt
 5 
M25-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Laila Leonhardt
 0 
M13-2
 
 
17039 
Peter S.H. Jensen
 5 
 
17039 
Peter S.H. Jensen
 0 
M7-3
 
 
 
Rasoul Ghasemi
 5 
 
17039 
Peter S.H. Jensen
 5 
M26-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
8093 
Claus Elken
 5 
M27-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
8093 
Claus Elken
 0 
M14-2
 
 
 
Rasoul Ghasemi
 5 
 
 
Rasoul Ghasemi
 5 
M28-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Simon Pankvelashvili
 5 
M29-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Simon Pankvelashvili
 5 
M15-2
 
 
 
 
Dankwart Platiner
 0 
 
 
 
Simon Pankvelashvili
 0 
M8-3
 
 
3725 
Christian Sørensen
 5 
 
 
 
Dankwart Platiner
 5 
M30-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
3725 
Christian Sørensen
 5 
M31-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
3725 
Christian Sørensen
 5 
M16-2
 
 
3948 
Fredrik Carlsson
 0 
 
3948 
Fredrik Carlsson
 5 
M32-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0