TEAM EVENT - Cup Tournament

Active Players: 1 (Total Players: 19)

Tournament Owners

Birgitte Nissen - Casper Brandenborg - Julie Thabault - Louisa Friberg - Martin Jensen - Morten Johansen - Thomas Fuglheim

Tournament Information

Game: Backgammon
Game Type: Cup
Game Sub Type: Standard
Default Match Score: 5
SUNDAY 21 APRIL 2019, at 12:00
Entry fee: EUR 200 / DKK 1500
Format: TEAM – Single elimination
Match lengths: 5 points
Clock: Preferential
Time settings: 10 mins + 12 secs delay

Main Bracket

Round of 32 - Score: 5

Round of 16 - Score: 5

Quarter-finals - Score: 5

Semi-finals - Score: 5

Final - Score: 5

 
 
 
DAGFINN'S BANJO (Dag/Dagfinn/Geir)
 5 
M1-1
 
 
 
 
M&M (Mislav/Leonhardt/Michy)
 0 
 
 
 
DAGFINN'S BANJO (Dag/Dagfinn/Geir)
 5 
M1-2
 
 
 
 
HEALTHY CONSCIOUSNESS (Schroeder/Najib/Wolfgang)
 0 
 
 
 
DAGFINN'S BANJO (Dag/Dagfinn/Geir)
 0 
M1-3
 
 
 
 
MALMÖ BgK (Lindgren/Carlsson/Tendler)
 5 
 
 
 
TEAM HORSENS (Kenneth/Keld/Michael)
 0 
M2-1
 
 
 
 
HEALTHY CONSCIOUSNESS (Schroeder/Najib/Wolfgang)
 5 
 
 
 
MOKUM CONIECIONS (Marcel/Michael/Jimmy)
 0 
M3-1
 
 
 
 
RINGSTED 1 (Nielsen/Simsek/Pretzer)
 5 
 
 
 
RINGSTED 1 (Nielsen/Simsek/Pretzer)
 0 
M2-2
 
 
 
 
MALMÖ BgK (Lindgren/Carlsson/Tendler)
 5 
 
 
 
MALMÖ BgK (Lindgren/Carlsson/Tendler)
 5 
M4-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
ABSALON 1 (Switon/Myhr/Andersen/Jeppesen)
 5 
M5-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
ABSALON 1 (Switon/Myhr/Andersen/Jeppesen)
 5 
M3-2
 
 
 
 
DANKWARTS WÜRFFLEN (Dankwart, Birgit, Jørgen)
 0 
 
 
 
ABSALON 1 (Switon/Myhr/Andersen/Jeppesen)
 5 
M2-3
 
 
 
 
BLUNDER TEAM (Tore/Elias/Jostein)
 0 
 
 
 
DANKWARTS WÜRFFLEN (Dankwart, Birgit, Jørgen)
 5 
M6-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
BLUNDER TEAM (Tore/Elias/Jostein)
 5 
M7-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
BLUNDER TEAM (Tore/Elias/Jostein)
 5 
M4-2
 
 
 
 
RINGSTED HOLD 13 (Tell/Tell/Nancke)
 0 
 
 
 
RINGSTED HOLD 13 (Tell/Tell/Nancke)
 5 
M8-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
TEAM STOCKHOLM (Thomas/Jan/Mats)
 5 
M9-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
TEAM STOCKHOLM (Thomas/Jan/Mats)
 5 
M5-2
 
 
 
 
TEAM UK (Jon Barnes/Eric McAlpine/Yan)
 0 
 
 
 
TEAM STOCKHOLM (Thomas/Jan/Mats)
 5 
M3-3
 
 
 
 
TEAM SISU (Jyrki/Kari/Juho)
 0 
 
 
 
TEAM UK (Jon Barnes/Eric McAlpine/Yan)
 5 
M10-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
TEAM SISU (Jyrki/Kari/Juho)
 5 
M11-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
TEAM SISU (Jyrki/Kari/Juho)
 5 
M6-2
 
 
 
 
TCC (Bredahl/Mik/Claes)
 0 
 
 
 
TCC (Bredahl/Mik/Claes)
 5 
M12-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
THREE MUSKETEERS (Raj/Sørensen/Wærling)
 5 
M13-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
THREE MUSKETEERS (Raj/Sørensen/Wærling)
 5 
M7-2
 
 
 
 
HR MMM (Marinos/Heidi/Max)
 0 
 
 
 
THREE MUSKETEERS (Raj/Sørensen/Wærling)
 0 
M4-3
 
 
 
 
GRINCHEUX (Babillon/Bénichou/Cheneviere/Decultot)
 5 
 
 
 
HR MMM (Marinos/Heidi/Max)
 5 
M14-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
TEAM NEMESIS (Andreas/Kristian/Frederik)
 5 
M15-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
TEAM NEMESIS (Andreas/Kristian/Frederik)
 0 
M8-2
 
 
 
 
GRINCHEUX (Babillon/Bénichou/Cheneviere/Decultot)
 5 
 
 
 
GRINCHEUX (Babillon/Bénichou/Cheneviere/Decultot)
 5 
M16-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0