BackgammonGalaxy.com

Sommer Cup 2022 - Championship - Cup Tournament

Active Players: 48 (Total Players: 54)

Tournament Owners

Karsten Bredahl - Taus Bøytler

Tournament Information

Game: Backgammon
Game Type: Cup
Game Sub Type: Standard
Default Match Score: 25

Main Bracket

Round of 64 - Score: 25

Round of 32 - Score: 25

Round of 16 - Score: 25

Quarter-finals - Score: 25

Semi-finals - Score: 25

Final - Score: 25

 
4860 
Finn Bahn
 0 
M
 
8093 
Claus Elken
 0 
 
 
 
Winner from M1-1
 
M
 
 
 
Winner from M2-1
 
 
 
 
Winner from M1-2
 
M
 
 
 
Winner from M2-2
 
 
Steen Grønbech
 0 
M
 
2162 
Lars Rosquist
 0 
 
6973 
Michael Krakus
 0 
M
 
1722 
Matilde Schmidt
 0 
 
 
 
Winner from M3-1
 
M
 
 
 
Winner from M4-1
 
 
4004 
Jakob Andersen
 0 
M
 
11251 
Lars Nielsen
 0 
 
3987 
Mogens Dreier
 0 
M
 
18971 
Jimmy Sørensen
 0 
 
 
 
Winner from M5-1
 
M
 
 
 
Winner from M6-1
 
 
 
 
Winner from M3-2
 
M
 
 
 
Winner from M4-2
 
 
9149 
Inga Vigh-Pedersen
 0 
M
10/7 kl. 11 hos Keddinga 
2402 
Karsten Bredahl
 0 
 
2791 
Thomas Wærling Hansen
 18 
M
 
1045 
Casper Nancke
 25 
 
1045 
Casper Nancke
 0 
M
 
 
 
Winner from M8-1
 
 
8390 
Rene Thor poulsen
 0 
M
 
14148 
saban simsek
 0 
 
14964 
Jesper Mølgård
 13 
M
28.06 
7408 
Martin Jensen
 25 
 
7408 
Martin Jensen
 0 
M
12/8 16:00 Schous 
1717 
Michael Schou
 0 
 
 
 
Winner from M5-2
 
M
 
 
 
Winner from M6-2
 
 
4880 
Jacob Markussen
 13 
M
27.06 16.30+ Pipers Hus 
1717 
Michael Schou
 25 
 
19545 
Patrick Toxværd
 0 
M
10/7 14:00 @Gitte 
279 
Gitte Dalgaard
 0 
 
 
 
Winner from M11-1
 
M
 
6005 
Jens Chr. Pedersen
 0 
 
2070 
Henrik Vejlø
 12 
M
29.06 16.00 Glostrup 
6005 
Jens Chr. Pedersen
 25 
 
416 
Steffen Lundstrøm
 25 
M
26.07 Karlslunde  
7175 
Thomas Fuglheim
 8 
 
416 
Steffen Lundstrøm
 0 
M
 
 
 
Winner from M14-1
 
 
 
 
Winner from M7-2
 
M
 
 
 
Winner from M8-2
 
 
5142 
Iuliu Codrut Turcanu
 0 
M
 
2709 
Peter Hallberg
 0 
 
7590 
Freddie Noer
 0 
M
05.07 14.00 Holbæk 
20209 
Jan Petersen
 0 
 
 
 
Winner from M15-1
 
M
 
 
 
Winner from M16-1
 
 
9934 
Jesper Pretzer
 0 
M
30.06 19.00 Frb 
9414 
Jakob Rasmussen
 0 
 
4107 
Søren Bejder
 0 
M
2/8 1700 hos Ulla  
3820 
Ulla Hansen
 0 
 
 
 
Winner from M17-1
 
M
 
 
 
Winner from M18-1
 
 
 
 
Winner from M9-2
 
M
 
 
 
Winner from M10-2
 
 
4322 
Axel Stemark
 0 
M
2/7 13:00 @Lund 
6791 
Benjamin Lund
 0 
 
13974 
Maj Falsig
 0 
M
5/7 kl. 15 privat hos MF 
6495 
Søren Andersen
 0 
 
 
 
Winner from M19-1
 
M
 
2325 
Jess Danielsen
 0 
 
4840 
Peer Seipelt
 19 
M
27.06 16.30+ Pipers Hus 
2325 
Jess Danielsen
 25 
 
1700 
Steen Ørnvig
 0 
M
27/7 18:30 Valby 
13283 
Poul Rasmussen
 0 
 
 
 
Winner from M21-1
 
M
 
 
 
Winner from M22-1
 
 
 
 
Winner from M11-2
 
M
 
3999 
Jan Bendesen
 0 
 
6472 
Taus Bøytler
 0 
M
04.07 
7591 
Michael Weile
 0 
 
3999 
Jan Bendesen
 25 
M
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
3999 
Jan Bendesen
 25 
M
29.06 15ish Bonkepower 
15 
Klaus Switon
 9 
 
15 
Klaus Switon
 25 
M
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
2179 
Peter Toftsø
 25 
M
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
2179 
Peter Toftsø
 0 
M
5/7 19:00 @Toftsø 
2733 
Frans Munk Rediin
 0 
 
 
 
Winner from M13-2
 
M
 
 
 
Winner from M14-2
 
 
2733 
Frans Munk Rediin
 25 
M
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
14321 
Kristian Helio
 25 
M
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
14321 
Kristian Helio
 0 
M
 
300 
Thomas Kirknel
 0 
 
300 
Thomas Kirknel
 25 
M
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
8300 
Casper Brandenborg
 25 
M
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
8300 
Casper Brandenborg
 0 
M
 
3618 
Jens Hareskov Christensen
 0 
 
 
 
Winner from M15-2
 
M
 
 
 
Winner from M16-2
 
 
3618 
Jens Hareskov Christensen
 25 
M
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
22776 
Pia Jeppesen
 25 
M
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
22776 
Pia Jeppesen
 0 
M
 
1162 
Khosrow Jafehvand
 0 
 
1162 
Khosrow Jafehvand
 25 
M
 
 
 
BYE
 0