BackgammonGalaxy.com

Sommer Cup 2022 - Novice - Cup Tournament

Active Players: 34 (Total Players: 38)

Tournament Owners

Karsten Bredahl

Tournament Information

Game: Backgammon
Game Type: Cup
Game Sub Type: Standard
Default Match Score: 21

Main Bracket

Round of 64 - Score: 21

Round of 32 - Score: 21

Round of 16 - Score: 21

Quarter-finals - Score: 21

Semi-finals - Score: 21

Final - Score: 21

senest 31. juli senest 14. august senest 28.august senest 11. september Senest 25. september Senest 9. oktober
 
3850 
Morten Knudsen
 0 
M
 
5202 
Trine Lund Hansen
 0 
 
 
 
Winner from M1-1
 
M
 
1722 
Matilde Schmidt
 0 
 
 
 
Winner from M1-2
 
M
 
 
 
Winner from M2-2
 
 
1722 
Matilde Schmidt
 21 
M
27.06 kl12 hos Matilde 
6608 
Thomas Wagner
 20 
 
4671 
Signe Jeppesen
 0 
M
 
17039 
Peter S.H. Jensen
 0 
 
 
 
Winner from M3-1
 
M
 
3689 
Marianne Wedel Bach
 0 
 
3689 
Marianne Wedel Bach
 21 
M
30.06 17.00 
1074 
Bjørn Holmsted Kruse
 6 
 
20004 
Morten Møldrup
 21 
M
27.06 17.00 
1602 
Kevin Jørgensen
 16 
 
20004 
Morten Møldrup
 0 
M
 
 
 
Winner from M6-1
 
 
 
 
Winner from M3-2
 
M
 
 
 
Winner from M4-2
 
 
8248 
Sune Hansen
 0 
M
05.07 16.00 hos G/Østerbro 
279 
Gitte Dalgaard
 0 
 
18617 
Margrethe Louise Pedersen
 21 
M
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
18617 
Margrethe Louise Pedersen
 0 
M
 
9991 
Henrik Biering
 0 
 
9991 
Henrik Biering
 21 
M
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
78 
Mikael Blom
 21 
M
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
78 
Mikael Blom
 0 
M
 
2400 
Michael Elgaard
 0 
 
 
 
Winner from M5-2
 
M
 
 
 
Winner from M6-2
 
 
2400 
Michael Elgaard
 21 
M
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
2700 
Hans Christensen
 21 
M
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
2700 
Hans Christensen
 0 
M
 
8213 
Oskar Jensen
 0 
 
8213 
Oskar Jensen
 21 
M
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
675 
Peter Krag
 21 
M
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
675 
Peter Krag
 0 
M
10/7 kl. 1300 Østerbro 
12732 
Henrik Steger Hansen
 0 
 
 
 
Winner from M7-2
 
M
 
 
 
Winner from M8-2
 
 
12732 
Henrik Steger Hansen
 21 
M
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
5447 
Torben Persson
 21 
M
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
5447 
Torben Persson
 0 
M
 
9653 
 
Anna Bondo
 0 
 
9653 
 
Anna Bondo
 21 
M
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
41 
Kevin El Hmoud
 21 
M
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
41 
Kevin El Hmoud
 0 
M
 
5233 
Annette Hansen
 0 
 
 
 
Winner from M9-2
 
M
 
 
 
Winner from M10-2
 
 
5233 
Annette Hansen
 21 
M
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
18971 
Jimmy Sørensen
 21 
M
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
18971 
Jimmy Sørensen
 0 
M
 
4591 
Maria Bonke
 0 
 
4591 
Maria Bonke
 21 
M
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
9125 
Mickey Bill Jensen
 21 
M
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
9125 
Mickey Bill Jensen
 0 
M
14.07 19.00 Ballerup 
1551 
Finn Due Larsen
 0 
 
 
 
Winner from M11-2
 
M
 
 
 
Winner from M12-2
 
 
1551 
Finn Due Larsen
 21 
M
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
5196 
Peter Mikkelsen
 21 
M
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
5196 
Peter Mikkelsen
 0 
M
4/7 19:30 
4934 
Juliánna Juhl-Johansen Zölde-Fejér
 0 
 
4934 
Juliánna Juhl-Johansen Zölde-Fejér
 21 
M
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
2412 
Alan Valentin
 21 
M
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
2412 
Alan Valentin
 0 
M
8/7 15:30 Frb bjørnen  
2901 
Bjørn Kroghsbo
 0 
 
 
 
Winner from M13-2
 
M
 
 
 
Winner from M14-2
 
 
2901 
Bjørn Kroghsbo
 21 
M
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
4023 
Thomas Larsen
 21 
M
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
4023 
Thomas Larsen
 0 
M
30/6 
4673 
Allan Tell
 0 
 
4673 
Allan Tell
 21 
M
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
18798 
Jørgen larsen
 21 
M
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
18798 
Jørgen larsen
 21 
M
 
3130 
Birgit Jørgensen
 16 
 
18798 
Jørgen larsen
 0 
M
 
 
 
Winner from M16-2
 
 
3130 
Birgit Jørgensen
 21 
M
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
8448 
Henrik Damgaard
 21 
M
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
8448 
Henrik Damgaard
 0 
M
 
5516 
Mette Nørgaard Poulsen
 0 
 
5516 
Mette Nørgaard Poulsen
 21 
M
 
 
 
BYE
 0