BackgammonGalaxy.com

ARGENTINA MASTERS STAGE 3 - Swiss Monrad Tournament

Active Players: 2 (Total Players: 52)

Player Rounds Wins Rating
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Levy Jorge (Argentina) 7 0.00
Loero Ronald (Venezuela) 7 0.00
Irigoy Mariano (Argentina) 6 0.00
Van Dijke Paul (Holanda) 6 0.00
Maciel Eduardo (Brasil) 5 0.00
Vitale Willy (Argentina) 5 0.00
Fiszbaum Martin (Argentina) 4 0.00
Gurnas Basilio (Argentina) 4 0.00
Nogueira Ary (Brasil) 4 0.00
Soares Washington (Brasil) 4 0.00
Bekar Hasret (Turquia) 3 0.00
Cerny Honza (Rep.Checa) 3 0.00
Otyildiz Hakan (Suiza/Turquia) 3 0.00
Salamon Bryan (Peru/Ecuador) 3 0.00
Selby Andrew (UK) 3 0.00
Wehby William (Brasil) 3 0.00
Ben Mihael Uriel (Israel) 2 0.00
Brand Silvio (Brasil) 2 0.00
Corsunsky Mario (Argentina) 2 0.00
Heidenreich Diego (ARG/Mexico) 2 0.00
Mudric Mauricio (Argentina) 2 0.00
Murciano Nissim (Israel) 2 0.00
Nahhas Marcos (Argentina) 2 0.00
Pereira Christian (Argentina) 2 0.00
Saphir Jose (Argentina) 2 0.00
Sdrobis Emilian (Rumania) 2 0.00
Atun Anthony (Peru) 1 0.00
Bero Salomao (Brasil) 1 0.00
Boboc Florin (Rumania) 1 0.00
Cohen Avi (Usa) 1 0.00
Donnadio Martin (Argentina) 1 0.00
Franco Jose Carlos (Brasil) 1 0.00
Gubna Ricardo (Brasil) 1 0.00
Kasvin Dario (Argentina) 1 0.00
Lezana Facundo (Argentina) 1 0.00
Masri Gustavo (Argentina) 1 0.00
Nersessian Gregorio (Argentina) 1 0.00
Sweetman Rich (Usa) 1 0.00
Testino Miguel (Peru) 1 0.00
Britto Pedro (Peru) 0 0.00
Cao Ian (Brasil) 0 0.00
Darby Andrew (UK) 0 0.00
Ergueta Hugo (Argentina/Bolivia) 0 0.00
Garcia Manuel (Peru) 0 0.00
Gostanian Nestor (Argentina) 0 0.00
Hoeft Brian (Usa) 0 0.00
Kalina Paul (Peru) 0 0.00
Laus Gabriel (Argentina) 0 0.00
Melo Valbert (Brasil) 0 0.00
Muritiba Aliomar (Brasil) 0 0.00
Regi Tedeschi Ettore (Brasil) 0 0.00
Waller Steve (Usa) 0 0.00

Tournament Owners

Fernando Neumark

Tournament Information

Game: Backgammon
Game Type: Swiss
Game Sub Type: Monrad (Random Pairing)
Elimination: Double (2 losses)
Default Match Score: 13

Round: 8, Score: 13

 
 
 
Van Dijke Paul (Holanda)
 5 
M1-8
 
 
 
Loero Ronald (Venezuela)
 13 
 
 
 
Levy Jorge (Argentina)
 13 
M2-8
 
 
 
Irigoy Mariano (Argentina)
 5 

Round: 7, Score: 13

 
 
 
Levy Jorge (Argentina)
 6 
M1-7
 
 
 
Loero Ronald (Venezuela)
 13 
 
 
 
Vitale Willy (Argentina)
 11 
M2-7
 
 
 
Van Dijke Paul (Holanda)
 13 
 
 
 
Maciel Eduardo (Brasil)
 3 
M3-7
 
 
 
Irigoy Mariano (Argentina)
 13 

Round: 6, Score: 13

 
 
 
Van Dijke Paul (Holanda)
 9 
M1-6
 
 
 
Levy Jorge (Argentina)
 13 
 
 
 
Irigoy Mariano (Argentina)
 13 
M2-6
 
 
 
Soares Washington (Brasil)
 8 
 
 
 
Fiszbaum Martin (Argentina)
 1 
M3-6
 
 
 
Vitale Willy (Argentina)
 13 
 
 
 
Nogueira Ary (Brasil)
 7 
M4-6
 
 
 
Loero Ronald (Venezuela)
 13 
 
 
 
Maciel Eduardo (Brasil)
 13 
M5-6
 
 
 
Gurnas Basilio (Argentina)
 12 

Round: 5, Score: 13

 
 
 
Soares Washington (Brasil)
 12 
M1-5
 
 
 
Levy Jorge (Argentina)
 13 
 
 
 
Maciel Eduardo (Brasil)
 8 
M2-5
 
 
 
Van Dijke Paul (Holanda)
 13 
 
 
 
Wehby William (Brasil)
 5 
M3-5
 
 
 
Nogueira Ary (Brasil)
 13 
 
 
 
Fiszbaum Martin (Argentina)
 13 
M4-5
 
 
 
Cerny Honza (Rep.Checa)
 2 
 
 
 
Vitale Willy (Argentina)
 13 
M5-5
 
 
 
Salamon Bryan (Peru/Ecuador)
 9 
 
 
 
Irigoy Mariano (Argentina)
 13 
M6-5
 
 
 
Bekar Hasret (Turquia)
 7 
 
 
 
Gurnas Basilio (Argentina)
 13 
M7-5
 
 
 
Selby Andrew (UK)
 8 
 
 
 
Otyildiz Hakan (Suiza/Turquia)
 12 
M8-5
 
 
 
Loero Ronald (Venezuela)
 13 

Round: 4, Score: 13

 
 
 
Soares Washington (Brasil)
 13 
M1-4
 
 
 
Gurnas Basilio (Argentina)
 4 
 
 
 
Vitale Willy (Argentina)
 9 
M2-4
 
 
 
Maciel Eduardo (Brasil)
 13 
 
 
 
Levy Jorge (Argentina)
 13 
M3-4
 
 
 
Nogueira Ary (Brasil)
 10 
 
 
 
Van Dijke Paul (Holanda)
 13 
M4-4
 
 
 
Murciano Nissim (Israel)
 10 
 
 
 
Fiszbaum Martin (Argentina)
 13 
M5-4
 
 
 
Saphir Jose (Argentina)
 11 
 
 
 
Otyildiz Hakan (Suiza/Turquia)
 13 
M6-4
 
 
 
Corsunsky Mario (Argentina)
 10 
 
 
 
Mudric Mauricio (Argentina)
 3 
M7-4
 
 
 
Bekar Hasret (Turquia)
 13 
 
 
 
Sdrobis Emilian (Rumania)
 12 
M8-4
 
 
 
Selby Andrew (UK)
 13 
 
 
 
Pereira Christian (Argentina)
 5 
M9-4
 
 
 
Irigoy Mariano (Argentina)
 13 
 
 
 
Wehby William (Brasil)
 13 
M10-4
 
 
 
Heidenreich Diego (ARG/Mexico)
 3 
 
 
 
Salamon Bryan (Peru/Ecuador)
 13 
M11-4
 
 
 
Brand Silvio (Brasil)
 11 
 
 
 
Loero Ronald (Venezuela)
 13 
M12-4
 
 
 
Ben Mihael Uriel (Israel)
 11 
 
 
 
Cerny Honza (Rep.Checa)
 13 
M13-4
 
 
 
Nahhas Marcos (Argentina)
 2 

Round: 3, Score: 13

 
 
 
Selby Andrew (UK)
 6 
M1-3
 
 
 
Soares Washington (Brasil)
 13 
 
 
 
Mudric Mauricio (Argentina)
 0 
M2-3
 
 
 
Gurnas Basilio (Argentina)
 13 
 
 
 
Wehby William (Brasil)
 12 
M3-3
 
 
 
Van Dijke Paul (Holanda)
 13 
 
 
 
Pereira Christian (Argentina)
 4 
M4-3
 
 
 
Levy Jorge (Argentina)
 13 
 
 
 
Nogueira Ary (Brasil)
 13 
M5-3
 
 
 
Murciano Nissim (Israel)
 8 
 
 
 
Cerny Honza (Rep.Checa)
 0 
M6-3
 
 
 
Maciel Eduardo (Brasil)
 13 
 
 
 
Vitale Willy (Argentina)
 13 
M7-3
 
 
 
Nersessian Gregorio (Argentina)
 12 
 
 
 
Salamon Bryan (Peru/Ecuador)
 13 
M8-3
 
 
 
Boboc Florin (Rumania)
 12 
 
 
 
Franco Jose Carlos (Brasil)
 4 
M9-3
 
 
 
Bekar Hasret (Turquia)
 13 
 
 
 
Testino Miguel (Peru)
 9 
M10-3
 
 
 
Sdrobis Emilian (Rumania)
 13 
 
 
 
Kasvin Dario (Argentina)
 2 
M11-3
 
 
 
Heidenreich Diego (ARG/Mexico)
 13 
 
 
 
Bero Salomao (Brasil)
 0 
M12-3
 
 
 
Ben Mihael Uriel (Israel)
 13 
 
 
 
Saphir Jose (Argentina)
 13 
M13-3
 
 
 
Sweetman Rich (Usa)
 6 
 
 
 
Nahhas Marcos (Argentina)
 13 
M14-3
 
 
 
Cohen Avi (Usa)
 1 
 
 
 
Donnadio Martin (Argentina)
 10 
M15-3
 
 
 
Fiszbaum Martin (Argentina)
 13 
 
 
 
Atun Anthony (Peru)
 6 
M16-3
 
 
 
Loero Ronald (Venezuela)
 13 
 
 
 
Gubna Ricardo (Brasil)
 12 
M17-3
 
 
 
Brand Silvio (Brasil)
 13 
 
 
 
Masri Gustavo (Argentina)
 11 
M18-3
 
 
 
Otyildiz Hakan (Suiza/Turquia)
 13 
 
 
 
Irigoy Mariano (Argentina)
 13 
M19-3
 
 
 
Lezana Facundo (Argentina)
 4 
 
 
 
Corsunsky Mario (Argentina)
 13 
M20-3
 
 
 
BYE
 0 

Round: 2, Score: 13

 
 
 
Van Dijke Paul (Holanda)
 13 
M1-2
 
 
 
Ben Mihael Uriel (Israel)
 5 
 
 
 
Vitale Willy (Argentina)
 13 
M2-2
 
 
 
Donnadio Martin (Argentina)
 5 
 
 
 
Bekar Hasret (Turquia)
 11 
M3-2
 
 
 
Selby Andrew (UK)
 13 
 
 
 
Soares Washington (Brasil)
 13 
M4-2
 
 
 
Corsunsky Mario (Argentina)
 10 
 
 
 
Pereira Christian (Argentina)
 13 
M5-2
 
 
 
Nahhas Marcos (Argentina)
 2 
 
 
 
Sdrobis Emilian (Rumania)
 2 
M6-2
 
 
 
Nogueira Ary (Brasil)
 13 
 
 
 
Murciano Nissim (Israel)
 13 
M7-2
 
 
 
Loero Ronald (Venezuela)
 12 
 
 
 
Gurnas Basilio (Argentina)
 13 
M8-2
 
 
 
Nersessian Gregorio (Argentina)
 5 
 
 
 
Gubna Ricardo (Brasil)
 8 
M9-2
 
 
 
Cerny Honza (Rep.Checa)
 13 
 
 
 
Brand Silvio (Brasil)
 12 
M10-2
 
 
 
Wehby William (Brasil)
 13 
 
 
 
Cohen Avi (Usa)
 11 
M11-2
 
 
 
Levy Jorge (Argentina)
 13 
 
 
 
Otyildiz Hakan (Suiza/Turquia)
 5 
M12-2
 
 
 
Mudric Mauricio (Argentina)
 13 
 
 
 
Fiszbaum Martin (Argentina)
 6 
M13-2
 
 
 
Maciel Eduardo (Brasil)
 13 
 
 
 
Kasvin Dario (Argentina)
 13 
M14-2
 
 
 
Gostanian Nestor (Argentina)
 7 
 
 
 
Ergueta Hugo (Argentina/Bolivia)
 6 
M15-2
 
 
 
Lezana Facundo (Argentina)
 13 
 
 
 
Heidenreich Diego (ARG/Mexico)
 13 
M16-2
 
 
 
Darby Andrew (UK)
 8 
 
 
 
Regi Tedeschi Ettore (Brasil)
 12 
M17-2
 
 
 
Irigoy Mariano (Argentina)
 13 
 
 
 
Muritiba Aliomar (Brasil)
 11 
M18-2
 
 
 
Masri Gustavo (Argentina)
 13 
 
 
 
Hoeft Brian (Usa)
 9 
M19-2
 
 
 
Franco Jose Carlos (Brasil)
 13 
 
 
 
Melo Valbert (Brasil)
 9 
M20-2
 
 
 
Bero Salomao (Brasil)
 13 
 
 
 
Testino Miguel (Peru)
 13 
M21-2
 
 
 
Britto Pedro (Peru)
 10 
 
 
 
Cao Ian (Brasil)
 10 
M22-2
 
 
 
Sweetman Rich (Usa)
 13 
 
 
 
Atun Anthony (Peru)
 13 
M23-2
 
 
 
Kalina Paul (Peru)
 7 
 
 
 
Saphir Jose (Argentina)
 13 
M24-2
 
 
 
Waller Steve (Usa)
 7 
 
 
 
Boboc Florin (Rumania)
 13 
M25-2
 
 
 
Garcia Manuel (Peru)
 7 
 
 
 
Laus Gabriel (Argentina)
 8 
M26-2
 
 
 
Salamon Bryan (Peru/Ecuador)
 13 

Round: 1, Score: 13

 
 
 
Maciel Eduardo (Brasil)
 13 
M1-1
 
 
 
Atun Anthony (Peru)
 9 
 
 
 
Salamon Bryan (Peru/Ecuador)
 5 
M2-1
 
 
 
Nahhas Marcos (Argentina)
 13 
 
 
 
Laus Gabriel (Argentina)
 8 
M3-1
 
 
 
Pereira Christian (Argentina)
 13 
 
 
 
Garcia Manuel (Peru)
 8 
M4-1
 
 
 
Wehby William (Brasil)
 13 
 
 
 
Irigoy Mariano (Argentina)
 11 
M5-1
 
 
 
Cohen Avi (Usa)
 13 
 
 
 
Sweetman Rich (Usa)
 2 
M6-1
 
 
 
Ben Mihael Uriel (Israel)
 13 
 
 
 
Loero Ronald (Venezuela)
 13 
M7-1
 
 
 
Melo Valbert (Brasil)
 9 
 
 
 
Van Dijke Paul (Holanda)
 13 
M8-1
 
 
 
Lezana Facundo (Argentina)
 3 
 
 
 
Gostanian Nestor (Argentina)
 10 
M9-1
 
 
 
Mudric Mauricio (Argentina)
 13 
 
 
 
Gubna Ricardo (Brasil)
 13 
M10-1
 
 
 
Waller Steve (Usa)
 10 
 
 
 
Bekar Hasret (Turquia)
 13 
M11-1
 
 
 
Bero Salomao (Brasil)
 0 
 
 
 
Corsunsky Mario (Argentina)
 13 
M12-1
 
 
 
Ergueta Hugo (Argentina/Bolivia)
 10 
 
 
 
Sdrobis Emilian (Rumania)
 13 
M13-1
 
 
 
Masri Gustavo (Argentina)
 6 
 
 
 
Soares Washington (Brasil)
 13 
M14-1
 
 
 
Hoeft Brian (Usa)
 0 
 
 
 
Regi Tedeschi Ettore (Brasil)
 7 
M15-1
 
 
 
Otyildiz Hakan (Suiza/Turquia)
 13 
 
 
 
Brand Silvio (Brasil)
 13 
M16-1
 
 
 
Darby Andrew (UK)
 11 
 
 
 
Kasvin Dario (Argentina)
 12 
M17-1
 
 
 
Nersessian Gregorio (Argentina)
 13 
 
 
 
Testino Miguel (Peru)
 3 
M18-1
 
 
 
Gurnas Basilio (Argentina)
 13 
 
 
 
Cerny Honza (Rep.Checa)
 13 
M19-1
 
 
 
Boboc Florin (Rumania)
 3 
 
 
 
Cao Ian (Brasil)
 0 
M20-1
 
 
 
Nogueira Ary (Brasil)
 13 
 
 
 
Britto Pedro (Peru)
 5 
M21-1
 
 
 
Levy Jorge (Argentina)
 13 
 
 
 
Fiszbaum Martin (Argentina)
 13 
M22-1
 
 
 
Heidenreich Diego (ARG/Mexico)
 12 
 
 
 
Selby Andrew (UK)
 13 
M23-1
 
 
 
Kalina Paul (Peru)
 2 
 
 
 
Saphir Jose (Argentina)
 10 
M24-1
 
 
 
Vitale Willy (Argentina)
 13 
 
 
 
Franco Jose Carlos (Brasil)
 11 
M25-1
 
 
 
Murciano Nissim (Israel)
 13 
 
 
 
Muritiba Aliomar (Brasil)
 12 
M26-1
 
 
 
Donnadio Martin (Argentina)
 13