Division 1 Backgammon Premier League 3rd Session - Round Robin Tournament

Active Players: 14

Player Rounds Wins Rating
Barry Miller 9 0,00
Norbert Lange 9 0,00
Wolfgang Herfet 9 0,00
Lars-Henrik Braun 8 0,00
Nick BG 8 0,00
Janos Csendes 7 0,00
Alexander Auer 6 0,00
Chris Cavanagh 6 0,00
Eva Žižková 6 0,00
Michael Mesich 6 0,00
Denby Pettitt 5 0,00
Nathan Parker 5 0,00
Ralf Priebe 5 0,00
Anita Marholm 2 0,00

Tournament Owners

Alexander Auer - Jeff Proctor - Lars-Henrik Braun

Tournament Information

Game: Backgammon
Game Type: Round Robin
Match Type: No team event
Default Match Score: 9
One of three divisions of the Backgammon Premier League played at Gridgammon. The league is a round robin format. There are 14 players per division and, after each session the top five players in the Divisions 2 & 3 will move up. Likewise, the bottom five players in Divisions 1 & 2 3 will move down. The bottom 5 players in Division 3 are eliminated and placed on a waiting list for next session and replaced by new players from the waiting list All matches are nine points in length and played at Gridgammon.

Round: 1, Score: 9

 
 
Ralf Priebe
 0 
M1-1
Chris 9 Ralf 1. 
 
Chris Cavanagh
 9 
 
 
Nick BG
 9 
M2-1
Nick BG 9 Denby 2. 
 
Denby Pettitt
 0 
 
 
 
Norbert Lange
 9 
M3-1
Norbert 9 Nathan 7. 
 
 
Nathan Parker
 0 
 
 
Michael Mesich
 0 
M4-1
Lars 9 Michael 3. 
 
Lars-Henrik Braun
 9 
 
 
 
Janos Csendes
 9 
M5-1
Janos 9 Anita 6. 
 
Anita Marholm
 0 
 
 
Barry Miller
 0 
M6-1
Eva 9 Barry 3. 
 
Eva Žižková
 9 
 
 
Wolfgang Herfet
 9 
M7-1
Wolfgang 9 Alexander 7. 
 
Alexander Auer
 0 

Round: 2, Score: 9

 
 
Ralf Priebe
 9 
M1-2
Ralf 9 Nick 7. 
 
Nick BG
 0 
 
 
 
Norbert Lange
 0 
M2-2
Chris 9 Norbert 7. 
 
Chris Cavanagh
 9 
 
 
Michael Mesich
 0 
M3-2
Denby 9 Michael 5. 
 
Denby Pettitt
 9 
 
 
 
Janos Csendes
 0 
M4-2
Nathan 9 Janos 0. 
 
 
Nathan Parker
 9 
 
 
Barry Miller
 0 
M5-2
Lars 9 Barry 5. 
 
Lars-Henrik Braun
 9 
 
 
Wolfgang Herfet
 9 
M6-2
Wolfgang 9 Anita 3. 
 
Anita Marholm
 0 
 
 
Alexander Auer
 9 
M7-2
Alexander 9 Eva 7. 
 
Eva Žižková
 0 

Round: 3, Score: 9

 
 
Ralf Priebe
 0 
M1-3
Norbert 9 Ralf 0. 
 
 
Norbert Lange
 9 
 
 
Michael Mesich
 0 
M2-3
Nick 9 Michael 6. 
 
Nick BG
 9 
 
 
 
Janos Csendes
 9 
M3-3
Janos 9 Chris 0. 
 
Chris Cavanagh
 0 
 
 
Barry Miller
 9 
M4-3
Barry 9 Denby 2. 
 
Denby Pettitt
 0 
 
 
Wolfgang Herfet
 9 
M5-3
Wolfgang 9 Nathan 4. 
 
 
Nathan Parker
 0 
 
 
Alexander Auer
 0 
M6-3
Lars-Henrik 9 Alexander 2. 
 
Lars-Henrik Braun
 9 
 
 
Eva Žižková
 9 
M7-3
Eva 9 Anita 2. 
 
Anita Marholm
 0 

Round: 4, Score: 9

 
 
Ralf Priebe
 0 
M1-4
Michael 9 Ralf 2. 
 
Michael Mesich
 9 
 
 
 
Janos Csendes
 9 
M2-4
Janos 9 Norbert 5. 
 
 
Norbert Lange
 0 
 
 
Barry Miller
 9 
M3-4
Barry 9 Nick 2. 
 
Nick BG
 0 
 
 
Wolfgang Herfet
 9 
M4-4
Wolfgang 9 Chris 0. 
 
Chris Cavanagh
 0 
 
 
Alexander Auer
 0 
M5-4
Denby 9 Alexander 6. 
 
Denby Pettitt
 9 
 
 
Eva Žižková
 0 
M6-4
Nathan 9 Eva 7. 
 
 
Nathan Parker
 9 
 
 
Anita Marholm
 9 
M7-4
Anita 9 Lars-Henrik 4. 
 
Lars-Henrik Braun
 0 

Round: 5, Score: 9

 
 
Ralf Priebe
 9 
M1-5
Ralf 9 Janos 4. 
 
 
Janos Csendes
 0 
 
 
Barry Miller
 9 
M2-5
Barry 9 Michael 7. 
 
Michael Mesich
 0 
 
 
Wolfgang Herfet
 9 
M3-5
Wolfgang 9 Norbert 4. 
 
 
Norbert Lange
 0 
 
 
Alexander Auer
 0 
M4-5
Nick 9 Alex 1. 
 
Nick BG
 9 
 
 
Eva Žižková
 9 
M5-5
Eva 9 Chris 0. 
 
Chris Cavanagh
 0 
 
 
Anita Marholm
 0 
M6-5
Denby 9 Anita 5. 
 
Denby Pettitt
 9 
 
 
Lars-Henrik Braun
 9 
M7-5
Lars-Henrik 9 Nathan 8. 
 
 
Nathan Parker
 0 

Round: 6, Score: 9

 
 
Ralf Priebe
 0 
M1-6
Barry 9 Ralf 4. 
 
Barry Miller
 9 
 
 
Wolfgang Herfet
 9 
M2-6
Wolfgang 9 Janos 7. 
 
 
Janos Csendes
 0 
 
 
Alexander Auer
 0 
M3-6
Michael 9 Alexander 6. 
 
Michael Mesich
 9 
 
 
Eva Žižková
 0 
M4-6
Norbert 9 Eva 4. 
 
 
Norbert Lange
 9 
 
 
Anita Marholm
 0 
M5-6
Nick 9 Anita 4. 
 
Nick BG
 9 
 
 
Lars-Henrik Braun
 0 
M6-6
Chris 9 Lars-Henrik 8. 
 
Chris Cavanagh
 9 
 
 
 
Nathan Parker
 9 
M7-6
Nathan 9 Denby 0. 
 
Denby Pettitt
 0 

Round: 7, Score: 9

 
 
Ralf Priebe
 0 
M1-7
Wolfgang 9 Ralf 3. 
 
Wolfgang Herfet
 9 
 
 
Alexander Auer
 0 
M2-7
Barry 9 Alex 8. 
 
Barry Miller
 9 
 
 
Eva Žižková
 0 
M3-7
Janos 9 Eva 6. 
 
 
Janos Csendes
 9 
 
 
Anita Marholm
 0 
M4-7
Michael 9 Anita 5. 
 
Michael Mesich
 9 
 
 
Lars-Henrik Braun
 9 
M5-7
Lars-Henrik 9 Norbert 2. 
 
 
Norbert Lange
 0 
 
 
 
Nathan Parker
 9 
M6-7
Nathan 9 NickBG 2. 
 
Nick BG
 0 
 
 
Denby Pettitt
 0 
M7-7
Chris 9 Denby 2. 
 
Chris Cavanagh
 9 

Round: 8, Score: 9

 
 
Ralf Priebe
 0 
M1-8
Alexander 9 Ralf 1. 
 
Alexander Auer
 9 
 
 
Eva Žižková
 9 
M2-8
Eva 9 Wolfgang 4. 
 
Wolfgang Herfet
 0 
 
 
Anita Marholm
 0 
M3-8
Barry 9 Anita 4. 
 
Barry Miller
 9 
 
 
Lars-Henrik Braun
 0 
M4-8
Janos 9 Lars 6. 
 
 
Janos Csendes
 9 
 
 
 
Nathan Parker
 0 
M5-8
Michael 9 Nathan 1. 
 
Michael Mesich
 9 
 
 
Denby Pettitt
 0 
M6-8
Norbert 9 Denby 4. 
 
 
Norbert Lange
 9 
 
 
Chris Cavanagh
 0 
M7-8
Nick 9 Chris 7. 
 
Nick BG
 9 

Round: 9, Score: 9

 
 
Ralf Priebe
 9 
M1-9
Ralf 9 Eva 1. 
 
Eva Žižková
 0 
 
 
Anita Marholm
 0 
M2-9
Alexander 9 Anita 1. 
 
Alexander Auer
 9 
 
 
Lars-Henrik Braun
 0 
M3-9
Wolfgang 9 Lars-Henrik 3. 
 
Wolfgang Herfet
 9 
 
 
 
Nathan Parker
 0 
M4-9
Barry 9 Nathan 1. 
 
Barry Miller
 9 
 
 
Denby Pettitt
 0 
M5-9
Janos 9 Denby 4. 
 
 
Janos Csendes
 9 
 
 
Chris Cavanagh
 0 
M6-9
Michael 9 Chris 4. 
 
Michael Mesich
 9 
 
 
Nick BG
 0 
M7-9
Norbert 9 Nick 8. 
 
 
Norbert Lange
 9 

Round: 10, Score: 9

 
 
Ralf Priebe
 9 
M1-10
Ralf 9 Anita 6. 
 
Anita Marholm
 0 
 
 
Lars-Henrik Braun
 9 
M2-10
Lars-Henrik 9 Eva 0. 
 
Eva Žižková
 0 
 
 
 
Nathan Parker
 0 
M3-10
Alexander 9 Nathan 5. 
 
Alexander Auer
 9 
 
 
Denby Pettitt
 9 
M4-10
Denby 9 Wolfgang 7. 
 
Wolfgang Herfet
 0 
 
 
Chris Cavanagh
 0 
M5-10
Barry 9 Chris 8. 
 
Barry Miller
 9 
 
 
Nick BG
 9 
M6-10
Nick 9 Janos 8 
 
 
Janos Csendes
 0 
 
 
 
Norbert Lange
 9 
M7-10
Norbert 9 Michael 3. 
 
Michael Mesich
 0 

Round: 11, Score: 9

 
 
Ralf Priebe
 0 
M1-11
Lars-Henrik 9 Ralf 8. 
 
Lars-Henrik Braun
 9 
 
 
 
Nathan Parker
 0 
M2-11
Anita 9 Nathan 0 
 
Anita Marholm
 9 
 
 
Denby Pettitt
 9 
M3-11
Denby 9 Eva 2. 
 
Eva Žižková
 0 
 
 
Chris Cavanagh
 0 
M4-11
Alexander 9 Chris 7 
 
Alexander Auer
 9 
 
 
Nick BG
 9 
M5-11
Nick BG 9 Wolfgang 5. 
 
Wolfgang Herfet
 0 
 
 
 
Norbert Lange
 9 
M6-11
Norbert 9 Barry 5. 
 
Barry Miller
 0 
 
 
Michael Mesich
 9 
M7-11
Michael 9 Janos 1. 
 
 
Janos Csendes
 0 

Round: 12, Score: 9

 
 
Ralf Priebe
 0 
M1-12
Nathan 9 Ralf 0. 
 
 
Nathan Parker
 9 
 
 
Denby Pettitt
 0 
M2-12
Lars-Henrik 9 Denby 6. 
 
Lars-Henrik Braun
 9 
 
 
Chris Cavanagh
 9 
M3-12
Chris 9 Anita 5. 
 
Anita Marholm
 0 
 
 
Nick BG
 0 
M4-12
Eva 9 Nick BG 1. 
 
Eva Žižková
 9 
 
 
 
Norbert Lange
 9 
M5-12
Norbert 9 Alexander 0. 
 
Alexander Auer
 0 
 
 
Michael Mesich
 0 
M6-12
Wolfgang 9 Michael 3. 
 
Wolfgang Herfet
 9 
 
 
 
Janos Csendes
 9 
M7-12
Janos 9 Barry 2. 
 
Barry Miller
 0 

Round: 13, Score: 9

 
 
Ralf Priebe
 9 
M1-13
Ralf 9 Denby 7. 
 
Denby Pettitt
 0 
 
 
Chris Cavanagh
 9 
M2-13
Chris 9 Nathan 3. 
 
 
Nathan Parker
 0 
 
 
Nick BG
 9 
M3-13
Nick 9 Lars-Henrik 0. 
 
Lars-Henrik Braun
 0 
 
 
 
Norbert Lange
 9 
M4-13
Norbert 9 Anita 7. 
 
Anita Marholm
 0 
 
 
Michael Mesich
 0 
M5-13
Eva 9 Michael 4. 
 
Eva Žižková
 9 
 
 
 
Janos Csendes
 0 
M6-13
Alexander 9 Janos 4 
 
Alexander Auer
 9 
 
 
Barry Miller
 9 
M7-13
Barry 9 Wolfgang 2. 
 
Wolfgang Herfet
 0